Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8586,747
Zell Am SeeAustria 15,3689,550
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,6357,852
Ze DocaBrazil 15,6959,753
ZhengzhouChina 8,1675,075
ZhijiangChina 7,5724,705
ZagrebCroatia 15,1119,390
ZugspitzeGermany 15,5059,635
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 14,5279,027
ZahedanIran 10,8326,731
ZanjanIran 12,2367,604
ZacatecasMexico 14,0068,704
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1555,689
ZinderNiger 14,4598,985
ZhobPakistan 10,3126,408
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,9663,086
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,9643,085
ZamoscPoland 14,6459,101
Zielona GoraPoland 15,1869,437
ZigalovoRussia 10,4766,510
ZiganskRussia 11,3847,074
ZyryankaRussia 11,2476,989
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,44010,216
ZurichSwitzerland 15,6879,748
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4526,495
ZonguldakTurkey 13,7648,553
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,7408,538
ZitomirUkraine 14,2518,856
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,9368,660
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,9738,683
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,7458,541
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,5559,666
ZambeziZambia 11,3417,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -