Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7237,906
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,3737,689
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,5457,796
YaoundeCameroon 13,5708,433
YokoCameroon 13,6178,462
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,69310,995
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2608,862
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,9099,264
YanjiChina 8,7025,407
YichangChina 7,8364,870
YinchuanChina 8,8165,478
YiningChina 10,5046,527
YariguiesColombia 15,4839,621
YamasaDominican Republic 16,68010,365
YasicaDominican Republic 16,69110,372
YazdIran 11,5057,149
YakushimaJapan 7,3114,543
YamagataJapan 8,1435,060
YamaguchiJapan 7,7204,797
YokkaichiJapan 7,7744,831
YokohamaJapan 7,8284,865
YonagoJapan 7,8454,875
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8064,229
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,9433,072
YeMyanmar 7,0394,374
YolaNigeria 13,8578,611
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8304,866
YurimaguasPeru 14,2048,827
YekaterinburgRussia 12,5277,784
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1195,666
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6317,227
Yakima, WaUsa 13,5148,398
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8717,998
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,1928,819
York, PaUsa 16,85210,472
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,54610,282
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4138,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -