Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 814506
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,8933,041
WilliamtownAustralia 1,252778
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,3671,471
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,9721,225
WoomeraAustralia 451281
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4041,494
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,19310,684
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,56710,295
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,4598,364
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,1588,177
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,50110,254
Windsor, OnCanada 16,35910,165
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,2719,490
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,7939,193
WillemstadCuraçao 16,26610,108
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,2455,745
WajimaJapan 8,0465,000
WakamatsuJapan 8,0565,006
WakayamaJapan 7,7014,786
WakkanaiJapan 8,9425,557
WajirKenya 10,8876,765
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2937,018
WindhoekNamibia 11,1266,914
WaihiNew Zealand 3,3392,075
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3,4342,134
WaimanaNew Zealand 3,4372,136
WaimateNew Zealand 2,9581,838
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,3592,088
WaingawaNew Zealand 3,2952,047
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 3,2562,023
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 3,3782,099
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 3,3042,053
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 3,1631,965
WaipukurauNew Zealand 3,3742,096
WairakeiNew Zealand 3,3482,080
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 3,3892,106
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3,4572,148
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 3,2602,026
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 3,2452,017
WallacevilleNew Zealand 3,2472,018
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 3,2492,019
WellingtonNew Zealand 3,2232,003
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 3,2262,005
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,9601,840
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 3,3272,067
WhatawhataNew Zealand 3,2662,030
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 3,2402,013
WinchmoreNew Zealand 3,0011,865
WintonNew Zealand 2,7861,731
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 3,2232,003
WarsawPoland 14,8169,207
WroclawPoland 15,0899,377
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3225,171
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2757,628
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,8938,012
WauSudan 12,3627,682
WaddingtonUk 16,24110,092
Waco, TxUsa 14,8889,252
Wake IslandUsa 6,7274,180
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,8879,251
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,2049,448
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,24910,097
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,6558,485
Walnut, IlUsa 15,7779,804
Warren, OhUsa 16,51710,264
Warren, PaUsa 16,68510,368
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,6479,723
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,84410,467
Washington, IaUsa 15,5989,693
Washington, InUsa 15,9899,935
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,6119,701
Watertown, NyUsa 16,91310,510
Watertown, SdUsa 15,2519,477
Watertown, WiUsa 15,8689,861
Wauseon, OhUsa 16,25810,103
Waverly, OhUsa 16,33110,149
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,21110,073
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,6379,717
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,8169,829
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,8799,246
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,2009,446
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,51210,261
West Chester, PaUsa 16,93710,525
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,23910,091
West Point, GaUsa 16,0289,960
West Point, NyUsa 17,10410,629
White Hall, IlUsa 15,7329,776
Whitestown, InUsa 16,0889,997
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,8619,235
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,0679,363
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,6748,497
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,95810,538
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,82910,458
Williamson, WvUsa 16,40510,194
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,85910,477
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,7919,191
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,93710,525
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,97110,546
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,70010,377
Windsor, IlUsa 15,8189,829
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,42110,204
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,4609,607
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,5048,391
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,4999,631
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,41510,200
Winslow, AzUsa 13,8458,603
Winthrop College, ScUsa 16,43910,215
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,71710,388
Wooster, OhUsa 16,43810,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -