Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 14,7249,149
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1767,566
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4387,729
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9827,446
ViennaAustria 15,1109,389
VitebskBelarus 14,2458,852
VassourasBrazil 13,6348,472
VicosaBrazil 13,8208,588
VitoriaBrazil 13,8688,618
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,4668,989
VarnaBulgaria 14,1248,777
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,69910,377
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4248,342
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,2878,878
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,3688,928
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3878,319
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,3548,298
ValdiviaChile 11,0886,890
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1456,926
VallenarChile 12,2937,639
ValparaisoChile 11,8527,365
VanguardiaColombia 15,2579,481
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7459,163
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,4329,590
VestervigDenmark 15,5989,693
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,66110,353
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,71710,388
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,62710,332
VilsandiEstonia 14,7809,184
VaasaFinland 14,7539,168
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,53410,275
VeravalIndia 9,4945,900
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2595,132
ValentiaIreland 16,90410,504
VeniceItaly 15,3889,562
VeronaItaly 15,5029,633
VicenzaItaly 15,4529,602
Vigna Di ValleItaly 15,3559,542
ViterboItaly 15,3739,553
VolterraItaly 15,4839,621
VientianeLaos 7,0014,350
VarenaLithuania 14,5969,070
VilniusLithuania 14,5639,050
VeracruzMexico 14,3988,947
VlissingenNetherlands 16,0099,948
VaernesNorway 15,2769,493
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,4179,580
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,2858,877
VillarricaParaguay 13,0848,131
Vrfu OmuRomania 14,3798,935
VanavaraRussia 11,1006,898
VasileviciRussia 14,2178,835
Velikie LukiRussia 14,2408,849
VerhojanskRussia 11,4087,089
ViljujskRussia 11,0806,885
VitimRussia 10,7666,690
Vize IslandRussia 13,2858,255
VladivostokRussia 8,7075,410
VolgogradRussia 13,1128,148
VologdaRussia 13,7588,549
VoronezRussia 13,5768,436
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2577,617
VytegraRussia 13,9828,689
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,0835,644
ValenciaSpain 16,38110,179
ValladolidSpain 16,75210,410
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,06710,606
VisbySweden 14,9879,313
VanTurkey 12,7287,910
ValleyUk 16,49210,248
VinnitsaUkraine 14,2388,847
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,0648,118
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6317,849
Valentine, NeUsa 14,9349,280
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,3258,280
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,2249,460
Vevay, InUsa 16,15010,036
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,4809,619
Victoria, TxUsa 14,8049,199
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,7159,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -