Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7116,034
UaupesBrazil 15,3209,520
UbatubaBrazil 13,5108,395
UberabaBrazil 13,8958,634
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,5679,052
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1566,311
UpernavikGreenland 15,7279,773
UummannaqGreenland 15,9939,938
UdineItaly 15,3259,523
Ustica IslandItaly 15,2059,448
UenoJapan 7,7564,820
UnzendakeJapan 7,5754,707
UrakawaJapan 8,5865,336
UshibukaJapan 7,5194,673
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9524,941
UwajimaJapan 7,6074,727
UkmergeLithuania 14,5919,067
UtenaLithuania 14,5419,036
UlaangomMongolia 10,4736,508
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7376,051
UlgiiMongolia 10,4916,519
UliastaiMongolia 10,0876,268
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4196,474
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5615,942
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0935,029
UfaRussia 12,6827,880
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0598,115
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1096,282
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,5676,567
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2306,357
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,3348,286
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3956,459
Ust-MajaRussia 10,6076,592
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4267,101
Umm BeninSudan 12,1537,552
UmeňSweden 14,8179,207
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,6164,111
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9334,308
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1154,422
UrfaTurkey 13,0288,096
UsakTurkey 13,8538,609
Uman’Ukraine 14,1108,768
UzgorodUkraine 14,6819,123
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,62010,328
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,35010,160
Urbana, IlUsa 15,9189,892
Urbana, OhUsa 16,27910,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -