Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6656,627
TiranaAlbania 14,7229,148
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,2989,506
TebessaAlgeria 15,5579,667
TimimounAlgeria 16,0599,979
TindoufAlgeria 16,76210,416
TouggourtAlgeria 15,6689,736
TrelewArgentina 10,9966,833
TucumanArgentina 12,7067,896
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,7551,091
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,7561,091
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,7361,700
TibooburraAustralia 696432
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,9261,197
TshaneBotswana 10,6626,625
TaguatingaBrazil 14,7249,150
TarauacaBrazil 14,3198,898
TauaBrazil 15,4609,607
TefeBrazil 15,1139,391
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,1448,789
TeresinaBrazil 15,5619,670
TiriosBrazil 16,0809,993
TorresBrazil 12,8157,963
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9689,923
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7248,528
TriunfoBrazil 15,2439,472
TucuruiBrazil 15,6309,713
TuriacuBrazil 15,9179,891
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,0689,363
Terrace, BcCanada 13,2738,248
Teslin, YtCanada 13,2568,237
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,0129,328
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,3758,933
Thompson, MbCanada 15,2119,452
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,8499,849
Timmins, OnCanada 16,42810,208
Tofino, BcCanada 13,2438,229
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,64510,343
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,62610,331
Trenton, OnCanada 16,78910,433
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,7469,784
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,93311,144
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2136,968
TaiyuanChina 8,5025,283
TaoyuanChina 6,9174,298
TengchongChina 7,8994,908
TønderDenmark 15,6019,695
TylstrupDenmark 15,4929,627
TystofteDenmark 15,4409,595
TamayoDominican Republic 16,55610,288
TahrirEgypt 13,4018,328
TantaEgypt 13,3828,316
TallinEstonia 14,6199,085
TartuEstonia 14,5099,016
TampereFinland 14,6629,111
TurkuFinland 14,7479,164
ToulonFrance 15,8799,867
ToulouseFrance 16,24710,096
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8724,892
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,9664,329
TchibanGabon 13,1248,155
TbilisiGeorgia 12,7637,931
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,8179,829
TamaleGhana 15,0179,332
ThessalonikiGreece 14,4408,973
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 14,3928,944
TimehriGuyana 16,41510,201
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,8959,256
TelaHonduras 14,9769,307
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0575,007
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0575,007
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,6462,266
TabrizIran 12,4817,756
TeheranIran 11,9607,432
Tel AvivIsrael 13,1058,144
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,9089,264
TarvisioItaly 15,3029,509
TermoliItaly 15,1269,400
TorinoItaly 15,7469,784
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,7539,789
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,2439,472
TrevicoItaly 15,0879,375
TrevisoItaly 15,4039,571
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,2819,496
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,7519,788
TabouIvory Coast 15,1359,405
TadotsuJapan 7,7154,794
TakadaJapan 8,0124,979
TakamatsuJapan 7,7174,795
TakayamaJapan 7,9084,914
TanegashimaJapan 7,3454,564
TatenoJapan 7,8984,908
TateyamaJapan 7,7784,833
TokushimaJapan 7,6864,776
TokyoJapan 7,8554,881
TomakomaiJapan 8,6315,363
TottoriJapan 7,8454,875
ToyamaJapan 7,9704,952
ToyookaJapan 7,8474,876
TsuJapan 7,7524,817
TsurugaJapan 7,8554,881
TsuyamaJapan 7,8004,847
TurgayKazakhstan 11,9447,422
TripoliLebanon 13,1468,169
TobrukLibya 14,0458,728
TripoliLibya 15,0259,337
TelsiaiLithuania 14,7529,167
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7895,462
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5815,332
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9545,564
ThyoloMalawi 10,1476,305
TawauMalaysia 4,8663,024
TessalitMali 15,5609,669
TimbuktuMali 15,7059,759
TombMali 15,7009,756
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,54010,278
TacubayaMexico 14,1348,783
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4058,952
TarialanMongolia 10,0646,254
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1256,292
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8786,138
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4405,866
TangierMorocco 16,80510,443
TarfayaMorocco 17,21410,697
TazaMorocco 16,60310,318
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5874,715
TaungooMyanmar 7,4554,633
ThandweMyanmar 7,5514,692
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,0511,896
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,9561,837
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,3452,079
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,8501,771
TauherenikauNew Zealand 3,2742,034
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 3,2722,033
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,3462,079
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,3672,092
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,7201,690
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,3262,067
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3,2752,035
Te KuitiNew Zealand 3,2692,031
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,4172,123
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 3,2141,997
TemukaNew Zealand 2,9661,843
TimaruNew Zealand 2,9631,841
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,9681,844
TahouaNiger 14,8619,235
TillaberyNiger 15,1509,414
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0154,980
TromsoNorway 14,7539,168
TrondheimNorway 15,3019,508
ThumraitOman 10,6406,612
TacnaPeru 13,3848,317
TarapotoPeru 14,1328,782
TrujilloPeru 13,8118,583
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,3283,311
TorunPoland 14,9809,309
TimisoaraRomania 14,7069,138
TambovRussia 13,4798,376
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,3677,064
TaraRussia 11,8477,362
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,2787,630
TermezRussia 10,8836,763
TernejRussia 8,8925,526
TobolskRussia 12,2227,595
TomskRussia 11,3517,054
Tot’MaRussia 13,6208,464
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,0458,107
TuapseRussia 13,3098,271
TuraRussia 11,5317,166
TurukhanskRussia 12,0087,462
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0537,490
TortosaSpain 16,31110,136
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7114,792
TokerSudan 12,1287,536
TartousSyria 13,1598,177
TaipeiTaiwan 6,9074,292
TaboraTanzania 11,0966,895
TakThailand 7,1064,416
TrangThailand 6,2413,878
TabligboTogo 14,6119,080
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4607,122
TunisTunisia 15,4109,576
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0807,507
TireeUk 16,48210,242
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,23410,088
TernopilUkraine 14,4538,981
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3167,653
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,0609,980
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5307,786
Talladega, AlUsa 15,9389,904
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,0089,947
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,0739,988
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,76510,418
Taunton, MaUsa 17,33810,774
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,2469,474
Temple, TxUsa 14,8579,232
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,3929,565
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,7279,773
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,33510,151
Toledo, IaUsa 15,5319,651
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,28610,120
Tooele, UtUsa 13,9268,654
Topeka, KsUsa 15,2569,480
Towanda, PaUsa 16,89710,500
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4899,004
Tuckerton, NjUsa 17,07910,613
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7078,518
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,1599,420
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,8049,821
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,6769,741
TashkentUzbekistan 11,0316,855
TumeremoVenezuela 16,32510,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -