Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9526,806
ShkoderAlbania 14,7619,173
SkikdaAlgeria 15,7009,756
SaltaArgentina 12,9018,017
San AntonioArgentina 11,2546,993
San LuisArgentina 11,9997,456
San RafaelArgentina 11,7927,328
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7207,283
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6407,855
SarmientoArgentina 10,6396,611
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,165724
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,169727
SalzburgAustria 15,3569,542
SakiAzerbaijan 12,5747,814
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,3557,677
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4357,727
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,97211,789
SaveBenin 14,6379,096
Santa CruzBolivia 13,7198,525
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 14,8889,251
SalvadorBrazil 14,6729,117
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7137,900
SantaremBrazil 15,6379,717
SantosBrazil 13,4478,356
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6448,479
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,2629,484
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3659,548
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,9288,034
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8297,972
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6608,489
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8379,841
Sao MateusBrazil 14,0478,729
São PauloBrazil 13,4938,385
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7078,518
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,3418,911
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9639,298
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8289,214
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9578,673
SobralBrazil 15,7169,766
SoureBrazil 15,9819,931
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,8949,255
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3027,645
SurubimBrazil 15,2199,457
SadovoBulgaria 14,3308,905
SandanskiBulgaria 14,4468,977
SofiaBulgaria 14,4678,990
SiemreapCambodia 6,4984,038
Sable Island, NsCanada 18,14311,274
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,3038,888
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,65510,971
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,0268,094
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,5299,650
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,58210,926
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,6269,089
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 16,22310,081
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,07210,609
Scott, SkCanada 14,4869,002
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,39310,808
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,85811,097
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,21810,700
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,3828,316
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,5939,689
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,6529,726
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1488,792
Smithers, BcCanada 13,3708,309
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,95411,157
Summerside, PeCanada 17,75111,031
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5339,031
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5249,025
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,02011,198
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,52910,893
SalCape Verde 17,28010,738
SantiagoChile 11,8187,344
SewellChile 11,7717,315
ShanghaiChina 7,5724,705
ShantouChina 6,8854,279
ShenyangChina 8,6635,383
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,2729,490
Simon BolivarColombia 15,7799,805
San JoseCosta Rica 14,8869,250
SibenikCroatia 15,0869,374
SplitCroatia 15,0399,345
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,2239,459
StudsgårdDenmark 15,5769,679
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,69310,373
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,71310,386
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,75210,410
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,68910,371
SamanaDominican Republic 16,76710,419
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,66310,355
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,64310,342
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,62410,330
San JuanDominican Republic 16,58410,306
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,76610,419
SanchezDominican Republic 16,74410,405
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,67010,359
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,61710,326
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,66810,358
San GabrielEcuador 14,6539,105
SalloumEgypt 13,9218,651
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,7908,569
SohagEgypt 13,1138,149
St. KatrineEgypt 13,0148,087
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6989,134
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2486,368
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,4859,001
StrasbourgFrance 15,7549,790
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,40110,192
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,49410,250
SukhumiGeorgia 13,1208,153
SchleswigGermany 15,5649,672
StuttgartGermany 15,6409,719
SamosGreece 14,0218,713
Skiros IslandGreece 14,2678,866
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,1748,808
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,40010,191
SiguiriGuinea 15,8379,841
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,8039,199
SzegedHungary 14,8039,199
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,0799,370
StykkisholmurIceland 16,43910,215
SagarIndia 9,0765,640
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1366,299
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,6072,241
SemnanIran 11,7927,328
ShahroudIran 11,7257,286
ShirazIran 11,4977,144
ShannonIreland 16,78710,431
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,7359,778
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,0439,348
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14,8009,197
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,5619,670
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,6339,715
Scuro MountainItaly 14,9509,290
SigonellaItaly 15,0229,335
SassandraIvory Coast 15,0849,373
SagaJapan 7,6344,744
SaigoJapan 7,9304,928
SakaiJapan 7,8584,883
SakataJapan 8,2155,105
SapporoJapan 8,6795,393
SaseboJapan 7,6304,741
SendaiJapan 8,1455,061
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5464,689
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7024,786
ShinjoJapan 8,1985,094
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6124,730
ShirakawaJapan 8,0174,982
ShizuokaJapan 7,7764,832
SumotoJapan 7,7144,794
SuttsuJapan 8,6475,373
SuwaJapan 7,8954,906
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,4587,120
SavannakhetLaos 6,7514,195
SiauliaiLithuania 14,6859,126
SiluteLithuania 14,8019,198
SkopjeMacedonia 14,5889,065
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9575,566
SalimaMalawi 10,3626,439
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,0233,121
SibuMalaysia 4,9923,102
SanMali 15,6279,711
SegouMali 15,7419,781
SikassoMali 15,5539,664
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9764,956
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3158,895
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5945,962
SainshandMongolia 9,3295,797
SafiMorocco 17,02710,581
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,01710,575
SittweMyanmar 7,7914,842
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,1881,981
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,6949,753
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,5329,030
SaiqOman 10,6776,635
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5936,582
SurOman 10,4906,519
SialkotPakistan 10,0376,237
SibbiPakistan 10,3026,402
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9688,059
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,3858,318
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,1603,206
SandomierzPoland 14,7499,165
SniezkaPoland 15,1699,426
SuwalkiPoland 14,6989,134
SzczecinPoland 15,2449,473
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,09310,622
Santa MariaPortugal 18,53211,516
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,97910,551
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0825,022
Satu MareRomania 14,6229,086
SibiuRomania 14,4919,005
SulinaRomania 14,0448,727
SadrinskRussia 12,3267,659
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,3038,888
SalekhardRussia 12,7967,951
SaratovRussia 13,1308,159
SejmcanRussia 10,9536,806
SelagoncyRussia 11,4437,111
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1995,717
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9906,208
SmolenskRussia 14,1228,776
SociRussia 13,2368,225
SortovalaRussia 14,2958,883
SuntarRussia 10,9596,810
SurgutRussia 12,1897,575
SverdlovskRussia 12,5297,785
SyktyvkarRussia 13,2628,241
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,16810,668
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7198,525
SeychellesSeychelles 9,0735,638
SingaporeSingapore 5,4043,358
SliacSlovakia 14,9099,265
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1525,066
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4705,264
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,81410,449
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,52410,268
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,66510,356
SevilleSpain 16,82910,458
SennarSudan 12,2127,589
ShambatSudan 12,4367,728
ShendiSudan 12,4157,715
StenseleSweden 14,9429,285
StockholmSweden 14,9899,314
StorlienSweden 15,2259,461
SundsvallSweden 14,9789,308
SantisSwitzerland 15,6289,712
SongeaTanzania 10,4806,513
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8384,249
SongkhlaThailand 6,1443,818
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8264,242
Surat ThaniThailand 6,4143,986
SurinThailand 6,6594,138
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,9729,304
SokodeTogo 14,8169,207
SfaxTunisia 15,3119,514
SousseTunisia 15,3479,537
SamsunTurkey 13,4058,330
SiirtTurkey 12,8127,961
SivasTurkey 13,2858,255
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2667,001
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,72610,394
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,36110,167
SarataUkraine 14,0778,747
SarnyUkraine 14,4188,959
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,7008,513
SumyUkraine 13,8588,611
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9986,835
SaltoUruguay 12,4347,727
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1108,147
Safford, AzUsa 13,8238,590
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,21810,700
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,12310,019
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,6959,753
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,1029,385
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,4769,617
Salem, InUsa 16,0749,989
Salem, OrUsa 13,2708,246
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,9628,676
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5879,064
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6939,131
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1998,202
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9988,077
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,98010,551
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9868,070
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,5759,678
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0218,092
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0278,095
Santuck, ScUsa 16,34910,160
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 16,23110,086
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,34510,157
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7749,181
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,6669,114
Scottsburg, InUsa 16,0749,989
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,4248,342
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,4218,340
Sedan, KsUsa 15,1599,420
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,4998,388
Selma, AlUsa 15,8179,829
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 17,18810,681
Seymour, InUsa 16,0749,989
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,14410,032
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,4738,994
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,2199,457
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,2619,484
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,2529,478
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 16,0789,991
Southport, NcUsa 16,68510,368
Sparta, IlUsa 15,7429,782
Spencer, WvUsa 16,50310,255
Spickard, MoUsa 15,4429,596
Spokane, WaUsa 13,7678,555
Spooner, WiUsa 15,6569,729
Springfield, IlUsa 15,7759,803
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,4029,571
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3107,028
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,4859,623
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,6969,754
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,9089,886
Stamford, CtUsa 17,10410,629
State College, PaUsa 16,78110,428
State University, MsUsa 15,6699,737
State University, NmUsa 14,0418,725
Staunton, VaUsa 16,66110,354
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,3668,927
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,5819,682
Stockton, CaUsa 13,1028,142
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,3609,545
Storrs, CtUsa 17,24310,715
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,2889,500
Summerville, ScUsa 16,46310,230
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,5328,409
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,4779,618
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,2679,487
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,91410,510
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0696,879
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,6519,726
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,0109,949
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,0829,994
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,02710,581
SocotraYemen 10,3306,419
SenangaZambia 11,1426,924
SerenjeZambia 10,7706,693
SeshekeZambia 10,9596,810
SolweziZambia 11,1676,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -