Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3687,685
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6327,850
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0837,509
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0156,223
RivadaviaArgentina 13,0648,118
RosarioArgentina 12,2057,584
RichmondAustralia 1,136706
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,7311,075
RecifeBrazil 15,1849,436
RemansoBrazil 15,0579,357
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,3048,889
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5788,437
Rio NegroBrazil 13,1708,184
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0528,732
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,1428,788
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,5139,640
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,7509,166
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7479,164
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7829,186
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,8238,590
Roberval, QcCanada 17,07810,612
RuoqiangChina 9,7186,039
Rafael NunezColombia 15,6259,710
RandersDenmark 15,5009,632
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,54510,281
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,73410,399
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,0856,267
RumipambaEcuador 14,4608,986
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,9978,076
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,9498,047
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,1758,187
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,48310,243
RostockGermany 15,4059,573
RhodesGreece 13,8748,622
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,14010,030
ReykhólarIceland 16,39110,186
ReykjavíkIceland 16,51010,259
RamsarIran 12,0797,506
RashtIran 12,1837,571
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,64010,341
RadicofaniItaly 15,4039,572
Resia PassItaly 15,5379,655
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,3519,539
RivoltoItaly 15,3399,532
Rolle PassItaly 15,4389,594
RomeItaly 15,3299,525
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,3489,537
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,3059,510
RumoiJapan 8,7795,455
RigaLatvia 14,6509,104
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,6959,132
RodriguesMauritius 7,4464,627
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2966,398
RabatMorocco 16,84810,469
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2834,526
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2837,012
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 3,1231,941
RangioraNew Zealand 3,0561,899
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,9871,856
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 3,2362,011
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,3922,108
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,3722,095
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,8421,766
RuakuraNew Zealand 3,2892,044
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,5492,205
RivasNicaragua 14,8409,222
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,0926,271
RebolyRussia 14,3018,887
Rostov On DonRussia 13,3798,314
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7017,271
RagaSudan 12,6227,844
RashadSudan 12,3447,671
RenkSudan 12,1797,568
RumbekSudan 12,1547,552
RanongThailand 6,5244,054
Roi EtThailand 6,7604,201
RizeTurkey 13,0698,121
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2586,996
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,0708,743
RomnyUkraine 13,9388,661
RovnoUkraine 14,4398,972
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9826,824
RochaUruguay 12,1797,568
Racine, WiUsa 15,9659,921
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,65410,349
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,7509,166
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,7479,164
Reading, PaUsa 16,94410,529
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,1248,155
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,3088,891
Redding, CaUsa 13,1368,163
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2728,247
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2898,258
Rensselaer, InUsa 16,0159,952
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,80610,443
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,80610,443
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,57310,298
Rochester, MnUsa 15,5949,691
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,78810,432
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,3029,509
Rockford, IlUsa 15,8539,851
Rockville, InUsa 16,0039,944
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,3679,549
Rome, GaUsa 16,0569,978
Roseau, MnUsa 15,3589,543
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1918,197
Roswell, NmUsa 14,3098,892
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,93410,523
Rushville, IlUsa 15,6659,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -