Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,0276,853
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,5107,774
QubaAzerbaijan 12,4827,756
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,5459,660
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,7819,185
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 17,20110,689
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,6018,452
QuinteroChile 11,8367,355
QingdaoChina 8,1195,045
QiqiharChina 9,2705,761
QuitoEcuador 14,5409,035
QueenstownNew Zealand 2,7871,732
QuettaPakistan 10,4266,479
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7639,174
Quitman, GaUsa 16,0549,976
Quang TriVietnam 6,6314,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -