Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,5493,448
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0794,399
ParanaArgentina 12,3337,664
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6437,856
PehuajoArgentina 11,8617,370
PergaminoArgentina 12,1067,523
PigeArgentina 11,6647,248
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2467,610
PosadasArgentina 12,9208,029
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8637,993
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9187,406
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0267,473
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1141,314
Port HedlandAustralia 2,5341,574
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,56711,538
ParakouBenin 14,7199,146
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0529,354
ParacatuBrazil 14,1868,816
ParanaBrazil 14,6919,129
ParanaguaBrazil 13,2518,234
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8528,608
ParintinsBrazil 15,5439,659
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7869,809
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8948,013
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0378,723
PaulistanaBrazil 15,2249,460
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0719,366
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,3498,917
PeixeBrazil 14,7369,157
PetrolinaBrazil 15,0849,373
PicosBrazil 15,3439,534
PiraiBrazil 13,6078,455
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3118,893
PompeuBrazil 13,9808,688
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,4498,357
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7859,809
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,1378,164
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6129,080
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7197,904
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,8829,248
PosseBrazil 14,5369,033
PlevenBulgaria 14,3908,942
PlovdivBulgaria 14,3458,914
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2703,896
Peace River, AbCanada 14,0028,701
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,2539,479
Penticton, BcCanada 13,6808,501
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,77910,427
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,72210,391
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,7589,792
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,3108,271
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,98711,177
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,2018,203
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,1979,444
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,7079,139
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6178,462
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1528,173
Princeton, BcCanada 14,9099,265
ParronChile 11,7417,296
Puerto AysenChile 10,5456,553
Puerto MonttChile 10,9296,792
Punta ArenasChile 9,8316,109
PingbianChina 7,8264,863
PeralesColombia 15,1699,426
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,8509,850
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8259,212
PragueCzech Republic 15,2739,491
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,48710,245
PimentelDominican Republic 16,70110,378
PoloDominican Republic 16,52910,271
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,70210,379
PichilingueEcuador 14,3908,942
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3228,900
PuyoEcuador 14,4648,988
Port-SaidEgypt 13,2988,264
ParisFrance 16,14010,029
PerpignanFrance 16,12410,020
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6473,509
Port-GentilGabon 13,4718,371
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6278,468
PotsdamGermany 15,3539,541
PatrasGreece 14,4728,993
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1919,440
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,22110,701
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,13510,648
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,46110,229
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,2699,489
PecsHungary 14,9419,284
PambanIndia 7,9294,927
PuneIndia 9,0465,621
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4683,398
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9263,061
PadovaItaly 15,4249,585
Paganella MountainItaly 15,4959,629
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,1789,432
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,1989,444
PantelleriaItaly 15,2599,482
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,5419,657
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,5419,658
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,3469,536
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,2009,446
PiacenzaItaly 15,5889,687
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,5249,647
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15,3819,558
Ponza IslandItaly 15,2729,490
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,0319,340
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,3289,525
PrizziItaly 15,1589,420
PakseLaos 6,5534,072
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0033,730
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9484,939
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9174,920
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,0983,168
PodgoricaMontenegro 14,7909,191
PatheinMyanmar 7,3754,583
PutaoMyanmar 8,1625,072
PyiMyanmar 7,5244,676
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,0451,892
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,3242,066
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,2962,048
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,2962,048
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,2422,014
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,3142,060
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,3012,051
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,2099,451
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,0258,715
PohangNorth Korea 7,9504,940
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3315,177
PadidanPakistan 10,0926,271
PanjgurPakistan 10,4136,471
ParachinarPakistan 10,4486,493
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,3466,429
PeshawarPakistan 10,3526,433
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,9721,847
PilarParaguay 12,9158,025
PiscoPeru 13,4798,376
PiuraPeru 13,9608,675
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,9738,683
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,3893,349
PoznanPoland 15,0979,382
PrzemyslPoland 14,6639,112
Penhas DouradasPortugal 16,98810,556
PortalegrePortugal 16,97510,548
Porto Portugal 17,07410,610
PavelecRussia 13,6448,478
PecoraRussia 13,1118,147
PermRussia 12,8227,968
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9806,201
PetrozavodskRussia 14,1108,768
PjatigorskRussia 13,0158,088
PoronajskRussia 9,3705,823
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,4538,360
Providenja BayRussia 11,8207,345
PskovRussia 14,3958,945
PodorSenegal 16,68710,369
PopradSlovakia 14,8349,218
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6535,998
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0576,250
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,10810,010
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7864,838
Port SudanSudan 12,2417,607
ParamariboSuriname 16,48810,246
PiteňSweden 14,7399,159
PalmyraSyria 12,9438,043
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,2744,520
PhetchabunThailand 6,9434,314
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0294,368
PhraeThailand 7,1584,448
PhuketThailand 6,3563,950
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3853,968
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7114,170
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6094,107
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,64310,342
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,56410,293
PoltavaUkraine 13,8298,594
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3207,656
PradoUruguay 12,1037,521
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1117,526
Palestine, IlUsa 15,9039,882
Pana, IlUsa 15,8179,829
Paoli, InUsa 16,0749,989
Paris, IlUsa 15,9189,892
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,4189,581
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,6199,706
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,3978,946
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,9989,320
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,1349,404
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,2469,474
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,6058,454
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,7479,786
Peoria, IlUsa 15,7869,810
Perry, OkUsa 15,0579,356
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,00110,565
Philo, OhUsa 16,42710,208
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6698,494
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,9799,308
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,4409,595
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,4999,631
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,2929,502
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,58110,304
Plainfield, NjUsa 17,10410,629
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,36710,792
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,5799,681
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,9838,689
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,4999,631
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,8489,848
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,7079,761
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3928,322
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,1109,390
Port Jervis, NyUsa 17,02110,577
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3928,322
Portage, WiUsa 15,8759,865
Portland, MaineUsa 17,36910,793
Portland, OregonUsa 13,3288,282
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,6959,753
Prescott, ArUsa 15,3459,536
Priest River, IdUsa 13,8298,593
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,92810,519
Princeton, InUsa 15,8859,871
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 17,31210,758
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,4899,004
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,7999,818
PetaukeZambia 10,6106,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -