Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,33110,148
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,7709,799
OranArgentina 13,1208,153
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7161,688
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 881547
OstendeBelgium 16,0609,980
ObidosBrazil 15,6629,733
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,2799,495
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,91710,512
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,91810,513
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0146,844
OdenseDenmark 15,4949,628
OtavaloEcuador 14,5899,066
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,4562,769
OuluFinland 14,5629,049
OroomiehIran 12,5557,802
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,5579,667
OdienneIvory Coast 15,5619,670
ObihiroJapan 8,6725,389
OfunatoJapan 8,2375,119
OitaJapan 7,6164,733
OkayamaJapan 7,7564,820
OkinoerabuJapan 7,0134,358
OmaezakiJapan 7,7354,806
OmuJapan 8,8555,503
OnahamaJapan 7,9994,971
OsakaJapan 7,7494,816
OshimaJapan 7,7514,817
OtaruJapan 8,6925,401
OwaseJapan 7,6784,771
OuarzazateMorocco 16,77410,423
OujoaMorocco 16,43110,211
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,2161,999
OhakeaNew Zealand 3,2752,035
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,8641,780
OphirNew Zealand 2,8561,775
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,4562,148
OtautauNew Zealand 2,7631,717
OcotalNicaragua 14,9339,279
OrlandNorway 15,3329,527
OsloNorway 15,3869,561
OhotskRussia 10,4976,523
OkhotskRussia 10,4976,523
OlekminskRussia 10,7316,668
OlenekRussia 11,7057,273
OmskRussia 11,7617,309
OnegaRussia 13,9468,666
OrenburgRussia 12,5717,811
OymyakonRussia 10,9296,792
OviedoSpain 16,83310,460
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,1119,390
Orkney IslandsUk 16,14710,034
OdessaUkraine 14,0078,704
OvrucUkraine 14,2708,867
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,17410,051
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,1239,397
Oakland, MdUsa 16,67610,362
Oakley, IdUsa 13,8438,602
Oconto, WiUsa 15,9679,922
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,97510,548
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,9869,312
Olathe, KsUsa 15,3089,512
Olivia, MnUsa 15,4039,571
Olympia, WaUsa 13,3608,302
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,2819,496
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,2739,491
Oolitic, InUsa 15,9899,935
Orlando, FlUsa 16,20310,068
Orono, MeUsa 17,43510,834
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,9119,887
Oswego, NyUsa 16,87810,488
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,8489,848
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,3089,512
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,9539,913
Owosso, MiUsa 16,26010,104
Ozark, ArUsa 15,2889,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -