Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6276,604
NeuquenArgentina 11,3537,055
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9327,415
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,8401,765
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,9411,206
Nowra RanAustralia 1,094680
NuriootpaAustralia 6943
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,40110,192
NatitingouBenin 14,8919,254
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6508,482
NgaoundereCameroon 13,6348,473
NkoundjaCameroon 13,7648,553
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,17110,670
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,3728,309
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,65610,972
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,94910,532
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7058,517
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,5309,029
North Bay, OnCanada 16,61210,323
N’DjamenaChad 13,8148,584
NanchangChina 7,4544,632
NanjingChina 7,7254,800
NanningChina 7,1574,447
NicosiaCyprus 13,3878,319
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,3969,567
NaguaDominican Republic 16,73710,400
NeybaDominican Republic 16,54510,281
NegeleEthiopia 11,1626,936
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,2882,665
NandiFiji 4,2882,665
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,7289,152
NancyFrance 15,8579,854
NantesFrance 16,45410,225
NiceFrance 15,7799,805
NeustrelitzGermany 15,3469,536
NurembergGermany 15,4999,631
NurnbergGermany 15,5029,633
NaxosGreece 14,1278,779
NanortalikGreenland 17,20210,690
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,08710,618
NordGreenland 14,7329,155
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,69310,373
NzerekoreGuinea 15,4779,618
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,8405,493
New DelhiIndia 9,5535,936
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,1619,421
NaganoJapan 7,9634,949
NagasakiJapan 7,5804,711
NagoJapan 6,9344,309
NagoyaJapan 7,7994,846
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,8964,285
NaraJapan 7,7504,816
NazeJapan 7,1064,416
NemuroJapan 8,7345,428
NiigataJapan 8,1035,035
NikkoJapan 7,9734,954
NobeokaJapan 7,5444,688
NairobiKenya 10,9946,832
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7724,830
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6176,598
NidaLithuania 14,8299,215
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1835,706
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7155,416
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,5316,544
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4456,491
NaraMali 15,9609,918
NioroMali 16,13510,027
NemaMauritania 16,0599,979
NouakchottMauritania 16,87510,486
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,0541,898
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3,4112,120
NelsonNew Zealand 3,0931,922
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3,1811,977
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 3,3162,060
NandaimeNicaragua 14,8459,225
N’GuigmiNiger 14,1178,773
NiameyNiger 15,0409,346
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,8419,222
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,4558,983
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,5679,052
NawabshahPakistan 10,0326,234
NokkundiPakistan 10,6436,614
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,4608,364
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,8023,606
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,3838,316
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7696,071
NikolaevRussia 13,9388,661
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7996,089
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3616,438
NizneangarskRussia 10,4576,498
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,6766,634
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8177,964
NovgorodRussia 14,2338,844
NovosibirskRussia 11,3187,033
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6304,741
No. 6Sudan 12,7267,908
NyalaSudan 12,9178,027
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,8264,242
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9354,309
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,3093,920
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1814,462
NarathiwatThailand 5,9953,726
NigdeTurkey 13,3958,324
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9517,427
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,7748,559
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,25810,103
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,25810,103
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,9759,927
Natchez, MsUsa 15,4069,573
Neosho, MoUsa 15,3449,535
New Bedford, MaUsa 17,34410,778
New Brunswick, NjUsa 17,06810,607
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,60110,316
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,6009,694
New London, WiUsa 15,8979,879
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,4759,616
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,4519,602
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,4769,617
New YorkUsa 17,10410,629
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 17,12410,641
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 17,11410,635
Newark, NjUsa 17,09210,621
Newberry, MiUsa 16,11110,012
Newberry, ScUsa 16,32510,145
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,0869,375
Newnan, GaUsa 16,0289,960
Newport, TnUsa 16,28210,118
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0847,509
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,89910,501
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,1689,426
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1158,150
North Loup, NeUsa 15,0419,347
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,8839,249
Norton, KsUsa 14,9139,267
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,38310,181
NdolaZambia 10,9196,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -