Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9706,817
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8506,743
MilianaAlgeria 16,09510,002
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0757,504
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,9583,081
Malarg EArgentina 11,6567,243
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0966,895
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7427,297
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1907,575
MendozaArgentina 11,9507,426
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9587,431
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5687,810
Mackay MoAustralia 1,8601,156
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,6861,669
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3911,486
MeekatharraAustralia 2,1171,315
Melbourne (airport)Australia 641398
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 659409
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 336209
Mount GambierAustralia 371230
Mount IsaAustralia 1,590988
MuharraqBahrain 11,4617,122
MinskBelarus 14,3928,943
MogilevBelarus 14,2338,844
MaunBotswana 10,8456,739
MacapaBrazil 16,0079,947
MacauBrazil 15,5319,651
MaceioBrazil 15,0179,331
MachadoBrazil 13,7028,515
ManausBrazil 15,3599,544
MarabaBrazil 15,4629,608
MaringaBrazil 13,4318,346
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,7019,757
Monte AzulBrazil 14,4508,979
Monte SantoBrazil 14,9639,298
MonteiroBrazil 15,2299,464
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,2648,864
Morada NovaBrazil 15,5529,664
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,8819,247
MamfeCameroon 13,8948,634
MarouaCameroon 13,7778,561
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,4079,574
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,87110,484
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,3138,894
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,2368,225
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,1778,188
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,3148,895
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,3848,317
Moncton, NbCanada 17,70811,004
Mont Joli, QcCanada 17,35110,782
Montreal, QuebecCanada 17,08510,617
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 17,06110,602
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,6839,124
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,41610,201
Morden, MbCanada 15,2079,450
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,64010,340
MoundouChad 13,4948,385
MatecanaColombia 15,1589,419
MoroniComoros 9,7396,052
MosnovCzech Republic 14,9949,318
MarstalDenmark 15,4989,630
Melville HallDominica 17,08810,619
MichesDominican Republic 16,77410,424
MocaDominican Republic 16,68010,365
MoncionDominican Republic 16,63010,334
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,61810,327
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,70010,378
MilagroEcuador 14,2948,883
Mersa MatruhEgypt 13,7348,535
MinyaEgypt 13,2748,249
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,7988,574
MassawaEritrea 11,8077,337
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,18910,060
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,8809,246
MarseilleFrance 15,9389,904
MontpellierFrance 16,0399,967
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,30110,129
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2605,133
MakokouGabon 13,2228,216
MayumbaGabon 13,1118,147
MitzicGabon 13,3508,296
MkamboGabon 13,1648,180
MoandaGabon 13,0358,100
MouilaGabon 13,1988,201
MagdeburgGermany 15,4559,604
MunichGermany 15,4469,598
MünsterGermany 15,7279,773
MethoniGreece 14,4288,965
MilosGreece 14,1918,819
MitiliniGreece 14,0968,760
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14,1028,763
MacentaGuinea 15,6329,714
MamouGuinea 15,9749,927
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4135,228
MiskolcHungary 14,7869,188
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,5505,313
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,4525,874
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,1555,689
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3025,159
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,2972,670
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8172,372
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9673,708
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,9511,834
MashhadIran 11,3657,063
Malin HeadIreland 16,56510,293
M. CalamitaItaly 15,5129,639
Marina Di GinosaItaly 14,9369,282
Messina, SicilyItaly 14,9919,315
MilanItaly 15,6279,711
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 15,6719,738
Mount ArgentarioItaly 15,4449,597
ManIvory Coast 15,3899,563
MaebashiJapan 7,9354,931
MaizuruJapan 7,8364,869
MakurazakiJapan 7,4134,607
MatsueJapan 7,8504,878
MatsumotoJapan 7,9174,920
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6744,769
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,8034,227
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,7854,217
MishimaJapan 7,7924,842
MitoJapan 7,9354,931
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6814,773
MiyakoJapan 8,3035,159
MiyakojimaJapan 6,7894,219
MiyakonojoJapan 7,4554,633
MiyazakiJapan 7,4754,645
MombetsuJapan 8,8325,488
MoriokaJapan 8,3055,161
MuroranJapan 8,5955,341
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5984,721
MutsuJapan 8,4825,271
Ma’AnJordan 12,9408,041
MafraqJordan 13,0098,084
MombasaKenya 10,5606,562
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,3635,197
MaseruLesotho 9,8556,124
MonroviaLiberia 15,5069,635
MisratahLibya 14,8449,224
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2105,723
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2635,756
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6915,401
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0985,654
MakhangaMalawi 10,1286,293
MangochiMalawi 10,2596,375
MwmosaMalawi 10,1206,289
MzimbaMalawi 10,5716,569
MzuzuMalawi 10,5656,566
MalaccaMalaysia 5,6033,481
MersingMalaysia 5,5093,423
MiriMalaysia 5,0663,148
MaleMaldives 8,0424,997
MenakaMali 15,1909,439
MoptiMali 15,6489,724
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,8083,609
MazatlanMexico 13,6818,501
MeridaMexico 15,0869,375
Mexico CityMexico 14,1348,783
MonterreyMexico 14,3558,920
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9688,680
MaantyMongolia 9,6566,000
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5415,929
MatadMongolia 9,4135,849
MurenMongolia 10,1366,299
MarrakechMorocco 16,89910,501
MeknesMorocco 16,73310,398
MideltMorocco 16,63010,334
MaputoMozambique 9,7036,030
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,7556,062
MandalayMyanmar 7,7534,818
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6664,764
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7414,189
MindatMyanmar 7,8324,867
MonywaMyanmar 7,8224,861
MyeikMyanmar 6,7414,189
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9834,961
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,8689,861
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,9011,803
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,1741,972
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 3,2892,044
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,7141,686
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 3,4012,113
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 3,2192,000
MolesworthNew Zealand 3,1011,927
MotuekaNew Zealand 3,0771,912
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 3,0821,915
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,8651,780
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 3,0711,908
ManaguaNicaragua 14,8489,227
MasatepeNicaragua 14,8489,226
MagariaNiger 14,4178,959
Maine SoroaNiger 14,1568,797
MaradiNiger 14,6089,077
MaiduguriNigeria 13,9718,682
MakurdiNigeria 14,0998,762
MinnaNigeria 14,4028,949
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8604,884
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,0429,347
MajisOman 10,8506,742
MasirahOman 10,4176,473
Muscat  Oman 10,6576,622
MultanPakistan 10,0866,268
MurreePakistan 10,2226,352
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,3902,107
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,3668,306
MoyobambaPeru 14,1368,784
MactanPhilippines 5,2623,270
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,8113,611
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,03910,588
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9438,043
MagadanRussia 10,5696,568
MahackalaRussia 12,6397,854
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5508,420
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5508,420
MarkovoRussia 11,4237,098
MinusinskRussia 10,8386,735
MogocaRussia 10,0286,231
MoscowRussia 13,8038,577
MurmanskRussia 14,2138,832
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3027,644
MatamSenegal 16,47810,240
MogadishuSomalia 10,4266,479
MadridSpain 16,65010,346
Madrid (b)Spain 16,66010,353
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 15,9869,934
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 16,69510,374
MelillaSpain 16,53310,274
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 16,38810,184
MalakalSudan 12,1487,549
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7866,081
MontreuxSwitzerland 15,8129,826
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3964,596
Mae SariangThailand 7,2974,535
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1274,429
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,7464,192
MalatyaTurkey 13,1428,167
MersinTurkey 13,3498,295
MuglaTurkey 13,8828,627
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,34710,158
ManstonUk 16,16610,045
MeloUruguay 12,4147,714
MercedesUruguay 12,2377,604
MontevideoUruguay 12,1047,522
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,14010,030
Madison, FlUsa 16,14510,033
Madison, InUsa 16,16010,042
Madison, NeUsa 15,2049,448
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,8429,845
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,1399,408
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,9829,931
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,7009,756
Marengo, IlUsa 15,8599,855
Marion, InUsa 16,09810,004
Marion, NcUsa 16,37110,173
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,9909,936
Marshall, TxUsa 15,1759,430
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,76210,416
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3407,668
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 16,43610,214
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,6858,504
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,8419,844
Mcminnville, TnUsa 16,0319,962
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,0679,363
Medford, WiUsa 15,7749,802
Mellette, SdUsa 15,0959,380
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6419,720
Mena, ArUsa 15,2889,500
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,6709,738
Mexia, TxUsa 14,9569,294
Mexico, MoUsa 15,5629,671
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,17110,049
Midland, TxUsa 14,4608,986
Milan, MnUsa 15,3299,526
Milbank, SdUsa 15,2829,496
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,5949,069
Milford, DeUsa 17,02110,577
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,20810,072
Millen, GaUsa 16,29710,127
Millport, OhUsa 16,51710,264
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 17,33110,770
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,9579,916
Minden, NeUsa 15,0209,333
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,5469,661
Minonk, IlUsa 15,8449,846
Missoula, MtUsa 13,9958,697
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,6589,730
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,7289,773
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,6819,745
Monroe, NcUsa 16,47410,237
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,3299,526
Montgomery AlUsa 15,8809,868
Montrose, CoUsa 14,1888,816
Moorestown, NjUsa 17,02310,578
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,79610,437
Morganton, NcUsa 16,37110,173
Moro, OrUsa 13,4218,340
Morris, MnUsa 15,3409,532
Morrison, IlUsa 15,7789,804
Mount Airy, NcUsa 16,47710,239
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 16,35610,164
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,6389,718
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 16,19410,063
Mount Washington, NhUsa 17,27810,737
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,7999,818
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,9809,930
Muskegon, MiUsa 16,09210,000
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,1919,440
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,27410,113
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,9279,897
MaracayVenezuela 16,19810,066
MaturinVenezuela 16,45110,223
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,9259,896
MeridaVenezuela 15,8069,822
MagoyeZambia 10,7966,709
MansaZambia 11,0346,857
MbalaZambia 10,9746,820
MfuweZambia 10,6226,601
MisamfuZambia 10,8976,771
MonguZambia 11,2136,968
MpikaZambia 10,7586,685
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5426,551
Mt MakuluZambia 10,7746,695
MumbwaZambia 10,8966,771
MwinilungaZambia 11,3617,060
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,2436,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -