Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,23410,088
LuandaAngola 12,4897,761
LuenaAngola 11,7307,289
La PlataArgentina 12,0567,491
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1808,190
La RiojaArgentina 12,3847,695
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0037,459
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0646,254
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0838,130
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,054655
LavertonAustralia 645401
LearmonthAustralia 2,7601,715
LongreachAustralia 1,396868
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,397868
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,9451,209
Low HeadAustralia 991616
LinzAustria 15,2709,489
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,0019,943
LerwickUk 16,0029,944
La PazBolivia 13,6358,473
LavrasBrazil 13,7578,548
LencoisBrazil 14,7319,154
LinharesBrazil 13,9708,681
LondrinaBrazil 13,4488,357
LomBulgaria 14,5089,016
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,7469,163
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,18810,059
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,3278,903
Langara, BcCanada 12,9948,075
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,9059,884
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,1628,801
London, OnCanada 16,50610,257
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,7089,761
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,0069,325
Lytton, BcCanada 13,5708,432
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,42810,830
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1587,555
LanzhouChina 8,6765,392
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7345,427
Las GaviotasColombia 15,4799,619
LimonCosta Rica 14,9789,308
LarnacaCyprus 13,3478,294
LimassolCyprus 13,3878,319
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1116,904
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7487,300
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,6279,711
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,73710,401
La VegaDominican Republic 16,67010,359
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,68610,369
LuperonDominican Republic 16,67710,363
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4919,005
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,1588,798
LuxorEgypt 12,9788,065
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,6699,115
Laucala BayFiji 4,3512,704
LappeenrantaFinland 14,4258,964
Le MansFrance 16,30810,134
LilleFrance 16,0599,979
LyonFrance 15,9659,921
LambarnGabon 13,3488,295
LastourvilleGabon 13,1338,161
LibrevilleGabon 13,5028,391
LeipzigGermany 15,4039,571
LindenbergGermany 15,2829,496
LamiaGreece 14,4348,970
LarissaGreece 14,4598,985
LemnosGreece 14,2498,855
LimnosGreece 14,2378,847
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,13710,649
LabeGuinea 16,0689,985
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1085,660
La CeibaHonduras 15,0329,341
La MesaHonduras 14,9209,271
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9586,188
LudhianaIndia 9,8166,100
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,1659,424
LatinaItaly 15,2889,500
LatronicoItaly 15,0019,321
LecceItaly 14,8289,215
LodwarKenya 11,3797,071
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2064,478
LiepajaLatvia 14,8299,215
LaukuvaLithuania 14,7529,167
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,8509,849
LazaropoleMacedonia 14,6539,105
LabuanMalaysia 5,0963,167
LuqaMalta 15,0149,330
Le LamentinMartinique 17,02610,580
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3878,319
LashioMyanmar 7,7404,810
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,9721,847
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,8161,750
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,0661,905
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,8991,802
Levin MafNew Zealand 3,2662,030
LincolnNew Zealand 3,0521,897
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3,2362,011
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3,2362,011
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3,2362,011
LagosNigeria 14,4608,985
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,5239,646
LillehammerNorway 15,3699,550
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,9806,202
La VictoriaParaguay 13,4188,338
LimaPeru 13,5838,441
LegaspiPhilippines 5,5723,462
LisbonPortugal 17,12310,640
LeninbadRussia 10,9256,789
LevsiRussia 12,4357,727
LungiSierra Leone 15,9109,887
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,2279,462
LanzaroteSpain 17,31110,757
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,55010,284
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,6649,734
LuganoSwitzerland 15,6549,728
LatakiaSyria 13,1998,202
LampangThailand 7,2114,481
LoeiThailand 7,0034,352
Lop BuriThailand 6,8254,241
LomeTogo 14,6019,073
LeemingUk 16,26810,109
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,0019,943
London, EnglandUk 16,27510,113
London-GatwickUk 16,27310,112
LynehamUk 16,38610,183
L’VovUkraine 14,5799,060
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,0848,752
LozovajaUkraine 13,6848,504
LubnyUkraine 13,9478,667
LuckUkraine 14,4859,001
LuganskUkraine 13,4688,369
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,6949,752
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,6819,745
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,3039,510
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,1899,439
Lake City, FlUsa 16,10910,011
Lake Placid, NyUsa 17,06810,606
Laketown, UtUsa 14,0798,749
Lamar, MoUsa 15,3699,551
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,7819,185
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,7289,774
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,2838,876
Langdon, NdUsa 15,2129,453
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4839,000
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5179,021
Larned, KsUsa 14,9449,286
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6069,076
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5178,400
Laurel, MdUsa 16,84810,470
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,3089,512
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,32810,768
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,3029,509
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,4559,604
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,3939,565
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,4999,631
Leitchfield, KyUsa 16,0239,957
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,37110,173
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,9059,884
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,53710,277
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,7648,553
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,38510,803
Lexington, MoUsa 15,3939,565
Lexington, VaUsa 16,62510,331
Libby, MtUsa 13,9318,657
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,2029,447
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,76210,416
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,1869,437
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,4359,592
Llano, TxUsa 14,7059,138
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,6929,130
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1678,182
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1708,184
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1528,173
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,1778,810
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,72610,393
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 16,0849,995
Louisville, MsUsa 15,6699,737
Loup City, NeUsa 15,0299,339
Lowville, NyUsa 16,95610,537
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5599,047
Luling, TxUsa 14,7739,180
Lusk, WyUsa 14,6209,085
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,64010,340
LivingstoneZambia 10,8126,719
LundaziZambia 10,5806,575
LusakaZambia 10,7656,690
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,7746,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -