Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5586,561
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5896,580
KhostAfghanistan 10,4216,476
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7296,667
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1005,655
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,6581,030
KlagenfurtAustria 15,2489,475
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,6057,833
KandiBenin 14,8169,207
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,6638,490
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,33510,151
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,33310,150
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,7118,520
Kenora, OnCanada 15,4779,617
Kingston, OnCanada 16,86210,478
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2978,263
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,2518,856
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,76310,417
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 17,03410,585
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4556,497
KashiChina 10,4696,505
KunmingChina 7,6624,761
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6467,858
KhargaEgypt 13,1598,177
KosseirEgypt 12,8657,995
KajaaniFinland 14,4548,982
KuopioFinland 14,4568,983
KuusamoFinland 14,3818,936
KarlsruheGermany 15,6969,754
KasselGermany 15,6089,699
KonstanzGermany 15,6409,719
KumasiGhana 14,8749,243
KalamataGreece 14,4098,954
KerkiraGreece 14,6649,113
Kythira IslandGreece 14,2978,884
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,40110,192
Kap TobinGreenland 15,9029,882
KankanGuinea 15,7659,797
KindiaGuinea 16,0069,946
KissidougouGuinea 15,7489,786
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,2505,748
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8664,267
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8654,266
KeszthelyHungary 15,0289,338
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,43510,213
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2985,156
KotaIndia 9,3885,834
KozhikodeIndia 8,3555,192
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,1461,955
KermanIran 11,1916,954
KermanshahIran 12,2147,590
Khoram AbadIran 12,0737,502
KilkennyIreland 16,69110,372
KingstonJamaica 16,0539,976
KagoshimaJapan 7,4424,625
KanazawaJapan 7,9584,945
KaruizawaJapan 7,9294,927
KatsuuraJapan 7,7974,845
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8344,868
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8925,526
KobeJapan 7,7534,818
KochiJapan 7,6374,745
KofuJapan 7,8534,880
KumagayaJapan 7,9074,913
KumamotoJapan 7,5794,710
KumejimaJapan 6,9254,304
KureJapan 7,7184,796
KushiroJapan 8,6875,398
KutchanJapan 8,6605,381
KyotoJapan 7,7864,838
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,8366,734
KitaleKenya 11,3017,022
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8597,369
KufraLibya 13,7458,541
KaunasLithuania 14,6479,102
KlaipedaLithuania 14,8249,212
KybartaiLithuania 14,7139,143
KarongaMalawi 10,6786,635
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9423,692
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,1203,181
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,7253,558
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8153,613
KuantanMalaysia 5,6683,522
KuchingMalaysia 5,0023,108
KayesMali 16,24410,094
KeniebaMali 16,10810,009
KidalMali 15,4249,585
KitaMali 15,9859,933
KoutiaMali 15,6119,701
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,7463,571
KisinevMoldova 14,1558,796
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3935,837
KhatgalMongolia 10,2146,347
KhovdMongolia 10,3376,423
KhujirtMongolia 9,7776,076
KhutagMongolia 10,0226,228
KenitraMorocco 16,83910,464
KalewaMyanmar 7,9714,953
KathaMyanmar 7,9354,931
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5254,055
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6864,776
KengtungMyanmar 7,4824,649
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1385,057
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7436,676
KathmanduNepal 8,9275,547
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,9841,854
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,1401,951
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,3912,107
KaitokeNew Zealand 3,2572,024
KarioiNew Zealand 3,2912,045
KawerauNew Zealand 3,4052,116
KopuaNew Zealand 3,3522,083
KanoNigeria 14,3888,941
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1455,062
KarasjokNorway 14,5079,015
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,6149,703
KristiansandNorway 15,5849,684
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,4409,594
KhasabOman 10,9946,832
KarachiPakistan 10,0376,237
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,0336,234
KhanpurPakistan 10,0296,232
KhuzdarPakistan 10,2766,386
KororPalau 4,7222,934
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,8559,231
KlodzkoPoland 15,1069,387
KoszalinPoland 15,1419,409
KrakowPoland 14,8789,245
KalakanRussia 10,2286,356
KaliningradRussia 14,8569,232
KamenskoeRussia 11,1156,907
KandalaksaRussia 14,2408,849
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,8018,576
KazanRussia 13,1108,147
KemRussia 14,1258,777
KerchRussia 13,5568,424
KhabarovskRussia 9,2885,771
KirenskRussia 10,6956,646
KirovRussia 13,2058,206
KljuciRussia 10,3666,441
KolpasevRussia 11,5797,195
KorfRussia 10,8916,768
KostromaRussia 13,6678,493
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3377,667
KotlasRussia 13,4538,360
KrasnodarRussia 13,3418,290
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2977,641
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6717,874
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,9966,833
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,6668,492
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,9278,033
KurganRussia 12,1977,579
KurskRussia 13,7838,565
KyraRussia 9,7566,063
KigaliRwanda 11,5437,173
KoldaSenegal 16,39310,187
KabalaSierra Leone 15,8719,862
KosiceSlovakia 14,7559,169
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0906,270
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4625,259
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7004,785
KadugliSudan 12,4137,714
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6657,870
KassalaSudan 12,0747,503
KhartoumSudan 12,4317,725
KostiSudan 12,2767,628
KalmarSweden 15,1139,391
KaresuandoSweden 14,6439,099
KarlstadSweden 15,2539,478
KristianstadSweden 15,2559,480
KamishliSyria 12,8287,971
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8234,240
Khlong YaiThailand 6,4103,983
Khon KaenThailand 6,8494,256
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,6654,142
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7524,196
KairouanTunisia 15,3909,563
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,1978,201
KarsTurkey 12,8507,985
KastamonuTurkey 13,6058,454
KayseriTurkey 13,3638,304
KonyaTurkey 13,5688,431
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7757,317
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1026,899
KinlossUk 16,24510,095
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,7318,533
KievUkraine 14,1278,779
KirillovkaUkraine 13,6318,470
KirovogradUkraine 13,9638,677
KlepininoUkraine 13,7288,531
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,8408,600
Kovel’Ukraine 14,5509,041
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,8768,623
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 16,14210,031
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,0218,713
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,3359,530
Keene, NhUsa 17,24710,718
Kenton, OhUsa 16,26610,108
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5749,056
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,9889,935
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6119,079
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0047,459
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9709,303
Kinston, NcUsa 16,70710,382
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2508,234
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,19210,062
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1347,540
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3587,679
KabompoZambia 11,2476,989
KabweZambia 10,8336,732
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8346,732
KafirondaZambia 10,9926,831
KaomaZambia 11,1126,905
KasamaZambia 10,8996,773
KasempaZambia 11,1166,907
KawambwaZambia 11,1046,900
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5716,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -