Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5976,585
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4626,501
JuninArgentina 12,0277,474
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,4938,385
JacobinaBrazil 14,8849,249
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,5809,681
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,2889,500
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1408,786
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7058,517
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,3068,890
JiuquanChina 9,2685,759
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,8819,247
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,65210,348
JimaniDominican Republic 16,49810,252
JoensuuFinland 14,3568,921
JokioinenFinland 14,6789,121
JyvskylFinland 14,5589,047
JakobshavnGreenland 16,15910,041
JulianehbGreenland 17,13210,646
JagdalpurIndia 8,4615,258
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,5552,831
JerusalemIsrael 13,0728,123
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,9279,276
JosNigeria 14,2128,832
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,5729,676
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,5599,669
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,1706,319
JhelumPakistan 10,1266,292
JiwaniPakistan 10,4686,505
JuliacaPeru 13,6448,479
JakutskRussia 10,8126,718
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,9448,044
JenisejskRussia 11,2396,984
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8125,476
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1175,665
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2158,212
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1877,573
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6027,210
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0246,229
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 16,83410,461
JubaSudan 11,8577,368
JokkmokkSweden 14,7899,190
JönköpingSweden 15,2349,466
Jonkoping ASweden 15,2399,470
JendoubaTunisia 15,5259,647
JerbaTunisia 15,2779,493
JerseyUk 16,45910,228
JaltaUkraine 13,6908,507
Jackson, MsUsa 15,5519,663
Jackson, TnUsa 15,7619,794
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,24510,095
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,7509,787
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,69010,371
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,0858,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -