Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,1619,421
In SalahAlgeria 15,7759,803
InnsbruckAustria 15,4779,618
IbiriteBrazil 13,8978,636
IguatuBrazil 15,4159,579
IlheusBrazil 14,4778,996
ImperatrizBrazil 15,4699,613
IndaialBrazil 13,0898,134
IpameriBrazil 14,1168,772
IraiBrazil 12,9968,076
IreceBrazil 14,8729,242
ItaberabaBrazil 14,7329,155
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,4259,585
ItaitubaBrazil 15,3989,568
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,1428,788
ItaperunaBrazil 13,7718,558
ItapevaBrazil 13,4198,339
ItirucuBrazil 14,6409,097
ItuacuBrazil 14,5929,068
IvinhemaBrazil 13,5138,397
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9078,642
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,27310,112
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5048,392
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,32210,142
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,4058,951
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1408,166
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,0856,267
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5285,921
ImbertDominican Republic 16,69610,375
IzobambaEcuador 14,5189,022
IsmailiaEgypt 13,2658,243
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,7049,138
IoanninaGreece 14,5929,068
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,16010,042
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,8959,877
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,2075,722
IranshahrIran 10,6976,648
IstranaItaly 15,4099,575
IidaJapan 7,8374,870
IizukaJapan 7,6724,767
IrakoJapan 7,7394,809
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7844,216
IrozakiJapan 7,7344,806
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7644,203
IshinomakiJapan 8,1655,074
IwamizawaJapan 8,6985,405
IzuharaJapan 7,7494,815
IrbidJordan 13,0518,110
IfraneMorocco 16,69110,372
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,7941,736
IlorinNigeria 14,4919,005
InchonNorth Korea 8,1475,063
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,5789,059
IslamabadPakistan 10,2206,351
IquitosPeru 14,5769,057
IloiloPhilippines 5,3493,324
IasiRomania 14,2598,861
IcaRussia 10,1976,337
IlirnejRussia 11,6337,229
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7176,038
IrkutskRussia 10,2516,370
Ivdel’Russia 12,7457,920
IbizaSpain 16,21410,076
IspartaTurkey 13,7238,528
IstanbulTurkey 13,9628,676
IzmirTurkey 14,0278,717
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,5339,031
IzmailUkraine 14,1198,774
Imperial, NeUsa 14,7749,181
Independence, KsUsa 15,1729,428
Indian Lake, NyUsa 17,07110,608
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 16,0629,981
Indianola, IaUsa 15,4329,590
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,5489,661
Inverness, FlUsa 16,16310,044
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,5189,643
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,9579,916
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,88910,495
IsokaZambia 10,7766,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -