Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0426,862
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,6169,704
HuamboAngola 11,9877,449
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1471,334
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,170727
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,165724
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,6641,034
Horta, FaialAzores 18,80511,686
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,0348,100
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,85211,094
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,84611,090
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,60410,318
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,49310,870
Harrow, OnCanada 16,36210,168
Hay River, NtCanada 14,1748,808
Hope, BcCanada 13,5468,418
HaikouChina 6,8014,226
HailarChina 9,5465,932
HamiChina 9,7806,077
HetanChina 10,0416,240
HavanaCuba 15,8519,850
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,74210,404
HigueyDominican Republic 16,77610,425
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,53910,278
HelwanEgypt 13,3078,269
HurguadaEgypt 12,9668,057
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,15510,039
HelsinkiFinland 14,6199,084
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,5999,072
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0264,988
HamburgGermany 15,5479,661
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,5489,662
HannoverGermany 15,5819,682
HelgolandGermany 15,6769,741
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,5049,634
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,0778,748
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,37210,174
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2715,761
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1675,697
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,30210,130
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,6045,347
HaifaIsrael 13,1368,163
HaboroJapan 8,8255,484
HachijojimaJapan 7,5714,705
HachinoheJapan 8,3995,219
HagiJapan 7,7484,815
HakodateJapan 8,5395,307
HamadaJapan 7,7964,845
HamamatsuJapan 7,7524,817
HikoneJapan 7,8134,855
HimejiJapan 7,7704,828
HiradoJapan 7,6544,756
HirooJapan 8,6045,347
HiroshimaJapan 7,7374,808
HitaJapan 7,6324,743
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5134,669
HunLibya 14,6389,096
HomboriMali 15,4969,629
HomalinMyanmar 8,0835,023
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1864,465
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,0711,908
HighbankNew Zealand 2,9911,859
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,9201,814
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,8071,744
HororataNew Zealand 3,0111,871
HyderabadPakistan 9,9676,193
HuanucoPeru 13,8378,599
HelPoland 14,9689,301
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2895,772
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,3647,683
HatangaRussia 12,2167,591
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,1048,143
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2098,208
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2907,637
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,9699,302
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5792,224
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2235,110
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5565,317
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5374,683
HalaibSudan 12,4417,731
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1377,542
HudeibaSudan 12,4207,718
HaparandaSweden 14,6119,079
HarnosandSweden 14,9529,292
HamaSyria 13,0988,139
HassakahSyria 12,8387,978
Hua HinThailand 6,6664,143
HakkariTurkey 12,6517,862
Hull, EnglandUk 16,20710,071
HersonUkraine 13,8818,626
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,3578,922
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,8279,213
Hanover, NhUsa 17,22910,706
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,7999,818
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,86510,480
Hart, MiUsa 16,11410,014
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 17,20610,692
Hartington, NeUsa 15,1949,442
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,14410,032
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,7429,161
Hays, KsUsa 14,9719,303
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,0068,082
Hebron, NeUsa 15,0799,370
Helena, MtUsa 14,1408,787
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,76210,416
Henderson, NcUsa 16,72610,393
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,34910,160
Hermit, CoUsa 14,2718,868
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6359,716
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,9079,885
Highmore, SdUsa 15,0959,380
Hightstown, NjUsa 17,02310,578
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,8189,829
Hillsdale, MiUsa 16,18910,060
Holly, CoUsa 14,6909,129
Homer, AkUsa 12,3027,645
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,9539,913
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,9069,884
Horton, KsUsa 15,2789,494
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,7429,161
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,57910,302
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 16,21910,079
Houma, LaUsa 15,3949,566
Houston, TexasUsa 14,9919,315
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,36210,168
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,9179,891
Huron, SdUsa 15,1479,413
HanoiVietnam 7,1164,422
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,0953,787
HarareZimbabwe 10,3706,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -