Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4916,519
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5436,552
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,8519,850
General PicoArgentina 11,8277,349
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2517,613
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4668,989
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,062660
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3441,457
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,476917
GrazAustria 15,1669,424
GancaAzerbaijan 12,6087,835
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5027,769
GomelBelarus 14,1458,790
GrodnoBelarus 14,6229,086
GaranhunsBrazil 15,1139,391
GoianiaBrazil 14,2178,835
GoiasBrazil 14,2858,877
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0328,720
GrajauBrazil 15,4549,603
GuairaBrazil 13,3148,273
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,6459,722
GuaratingaBrazil 14,2648,864
GarouaCameroon 13,7828,564
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 18,12511,263
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,3999,569
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3748,310
Golden, BcCanada 13,9148,647
Goose, NfCanada 17,49210,869
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,37710,177
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,8908,631
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,74011,024
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,83111,080
GanzhouChina 7,2024,475
GuangzhouChina 6,9864,341
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,71710,388
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2708,868
GonderEthiopia 11,8047,335
GourdonFrance 16,24510,095
GrenobleFrance 15,9039,882
GeisenheimGermany 15,7239,770
GorlitzGermany 15,2259,461
GibraltarGibraltar 16,76310,417
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,6389,096
GeorgetownGuyana 16,45010,222
GoaIndia 8,8255,484
GuwahatiIndia 8,3945,216
GelaItaly 15,0729,366
GenoaItaly 15,6559,728
GhediItaly 15,5489,662
Gioia Del ColleItaly 14,9419,284
GrazzaniseItaly 15,1829,435
GrossetoItaly 15,4599,606
GrottaglieItaly 14,8969,257
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,5729,676
GuidoniaItaly 15,3109,514
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,1699,426
GifuJapan 7,8254,863
GaoMali 15,4149,579
GuamMariana Islands 5,4263,372
GuadalajaraMexico 13,8268,591
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,0298,718
GuaymasMexico 13,5148,398
GaluutMongolia 9,8576,125
GemertNetherlands 15,8659,858
GisborneNew Zealand 3,5112,182
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,5122,183
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 3,2342,010
GrassmereNew Zealand 3,1731,972
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,9331,822
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 3,3702,094
GayaNiger 14,8229,211
GardermoenNorway 15,3609,545
GeiloNorway 15,5049,634
GdanskPoland 14,9829,310
GalatiRomania 14,1848,814
Gor’KijRussia 13,4438,354
GorznyjRussia 12,7817,942
GridinoRussia 14,1288,779
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5376,548
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,0836,266
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,12910,023
GijonSpain 16,81210,447
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,7397,916
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0797,506
GoteborgSweden 15,3619,546
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,3679,549
GothenburgSweden 15,3629,546
GunnarnSweden 14,9189,270
GenevaSwitzerland 15,8739,864
GabesTunisia 15,3369,530
GafsaTunisia 15,4669,611
GiresunTurkey 13,2288,220
GoztepeTurkey 13,9548,671
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7787,319
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8087,338
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,37410,175
GajvoronUkraine 14,1278,779
GeniceskUkraine 13,7018,514
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,7599,793
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4077,710
Galva, IlUsa 15,7639,795
Galveston, TxUsa 15,0139,329
Geneva, NeUsa 15,1029,385
Genoa, NeUsa 15,1029,385
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,5729,055
Glenville, WvUsa 16,51710,264
Gloversville, NyUsa 17,05810,600
Golconda, NvUsa 13,5708,433
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,71510,387
Goodland, KsUsa 14,7569,170
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,9389,282
Grafton, NdUsa 15,2799,495
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,2949,504
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,0759,368
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,1838,814
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 16,15110,036
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,1488,170
Gravette, ArUsa 15,2909,501
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,2098,830
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,9479,910
Greenfield, InUsa 16,0889,997
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,7599,793
Greensboro, NcUsa 16,55510,287
Greensburg, KyUsa 16,0399,967
Greenville, MsUsa 15,4919,626
Greenville, OhUsa 16,17210,050
Greenville, PaUsa 16,60110,316
Greenville, TxUsa 15,0429,347
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,32810,146
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,31610,139
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,6849,746
Groton, CtUsa 17,27210,733
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7287,909
GuanareVenezuela 15,9469,909
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,7189,768
GuiriaVenezuela 16,58110,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -