Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6526,619
FarahAfghanistan 10,9236,788
FormosaArgentina 12,9908,072
ForrestAustralia 1,073667
FrancistownBotswana 10,4336,483
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,5989,693
FloraniaBrazil 15,4229,584
FlorestaBrazil 15,1639,422
FlorianoBrazil 15,3739,553
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,0228,092
FormosaBrazil 14,3678,928
FortalezaBrazil 15,6999,756
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1488,170
FrancaBrazil 13,8128,583
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,9629,298
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,4148,957
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3878,941
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7628,552
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,1828,813
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9008,638
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,3758,933
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,8038,578
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,1258,777
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,57410,920
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,58710,928
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,32210,142
FayaChad 13,7888,568
FamagustaCyprus 13,3328,284
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,6219,707
FarafraEgypt 13,4668,368
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0038,080
FichtelbergGermany 15,3659,548
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,6729,739
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 14,5759,057
FrederikshbGreenland 16,95110,534
FaranahGuinea 15,8489,848
FalconaraItaly 15,2869,499
Florence, TuscanyItaly 15,4619,607
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,0709,365
FonniItaly 15,5669,673
FrontoneItaly 15,3359,529
FrosinoneItaly 15,2589,481
FukauraJapan 8,4085,225
FukueJapan 7,5904,717
FukuiJapan 7,8994,909
FukuokaJapan 7,6684,765
FukushimaJapan 8,0885,026
FukuyamaJapan 7,7374,808
FushikiJapan 7,9794,958
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8136,719
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7865,460
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5815,332
FunchalMadeira 17,73511,021
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,02410,579
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,68410,368
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,4899,625
FaroPortugal 17,00710,568
FerganaRussia 10,8066,715
FreetownSierra Leone 15,9109,887
FalunSweden 15,1069,387
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,15210,037
FeodosijaUkraine 13,6198,463
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7697,935
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,1519,415
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,5989,693
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,4769,617
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,2869,499
Farmington, MeUsa 17,35910,787
Farmington, MnUsa 15,5649,672
Farmington, MoUsa 15,7139,764
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,0869,375
Fayette, IaUsa 15,6259,710
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,3179,518
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,61710,326
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,20010,067
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,27310,112
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,8678,617
Findlay, OhUsa 16,29510,126
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7758,560
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 16,29510,126
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,9189,892
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,5119,017
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,4639,609
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,6069,077
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,0909,999
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,2849,498
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,2669,486
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 16,16510,045
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,9529,291
Framingham, MaUsa 17,30410,753
Frankfort, KyUsa 16,14410,032
Franklin, LaUsa 15,2949,504
Franklin, PaUsa 16,60110,316
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,84010,465
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1748,186
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,1869,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -