Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,8739,864
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,6199,706
EsquelArgentina 10,8466,740
EzeizaArgentina 12,0577,493
East SaleAustralia 846525
Esperance (po)Australia 1,530951
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,529950
EssendonAustralia 649404
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,5898,444
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6427,856
EspinosaBrazil 14,4638,987
Earlton, OnCanada 16,57710,301
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,1878,816
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,2018,825
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,1968,821
Edson, AbCanada 14,0058,703
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,1938,198
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,9749,305
Estevan, SkCanada 14,8539,230
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,1498,171
Eureka, NtCanada 14,6509,104
ErlianChina 9,1445,682
El CaranoColombia 15,1669,424
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,1979,444
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,55210,286
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,76110,415
El ArishEgypt 13,1518,172
El TorEgypt 13,0268,094
ErfurtGermany 15,5049,634
EssenGermany 15,7789,805
EsfahanIran 11,7467,299
EilatIsrael 12,9808,066
EsashiJapan 8,5445,309
EldoretKenya 11,2446,987
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9866,205
EssaouiraMorocco 17,05510,598
EeldeNetherlands 15,7799,805
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,3942,109
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3,0331,885
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,8099,203
EnuguNigeria 14,0958,759
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9298,034
EvoraPortugal 17,01410,572
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2255,733
EkimcanRussia 9,8046,092
Elat’MaRussia 13,5248,404
ElistaRussia 13,0318,098
ErbogacenRussia 11,0506,867
EssejRussia 11,8827,384
Ed DueimSudan 12,3567,678
El FasherSudan 12,9718,060
El GeneinaSudan 13,2258,218
El ObeidSudan 12,4977,766
El ShowakSudan 12,0657,497
En NahudSudan 12,6337,850
EdirneTurkey 14,1858,815
ErzincanTurkey 13,0868,132
ErzurumTurkey 12,9698,059
EskisehirTurkey 13,8008,576
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8607,370
EntebbeUganda 11,4697,127
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,31110,136
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,32910,147
East Tawas, MiUsa 16,31410,138
Eastman, GaUsa 16,17810,053
Eastport, MeUsa 17,58810,929
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,6839,124
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,1139,392
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,0858,752
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,60110,316
Elko, NvUsa 13,6588,487
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,0559,355
Elmira, NyUsa 16,85710,475
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,6758,498
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 17,14610,655
Erie, PaUsa 16,58710,307
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,2239,460
Eugene, OrUsa 13,2228,216
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,3519,539
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,0058,081
Eureka, SdUsa 15,0329,341
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,0588,736
Evansville, InUsa 15,9269,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -