Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,0039,323
DjelfaAlgeria 15,9679,922
DavisAntarctica 5,2393,256
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1401,330
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6201,628
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,8963,043
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 979608
DhakaBangladesh 8,2475,125
D’UccleBelgium 15,9689,923
DiamantinaBrazil 14,0958,759
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3048,889
DouradosBrazil 13,5028,391
DoualaCameroon 13,7348,535
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,87411,107
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,0769,368
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,8248,591
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,3378,288
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,96411,163
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,8409,843
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 17,05210,596
Dryden, OnCanada 15,5929,689
DuianChina 8,9605,568
DubrovnikCroatia 14,8899,252
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2256,975
DajabonDominican Republic 16,59610,313
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,52810,271
DabaaEgypt 13,6158,460
DakhlaEgypt 13,3018,265
DijonFrance 15,9499,911
DresdenGermany 15,3089,513
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,2279,462
DebrecenHungary 14,7119,142
DalatangiIceland 16,17110,049
DaltonganjIndia 8,7145,415
DarbhangaIndia 8,7645,446
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3165,168
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3125,165
DumkaIndia 8,5165,292
DwarkaIndia 9,7006,028
DezfulIran 11,9967,455
DublinIreland 16,59110,310
DecimomannuItaly 15,5759,679
DobbiacoItaly 15,4089,575
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,1149,392
Deir-AllaJordan 13,0558,112
DagorettiKenya 10,9936,831
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,4788,997
DedzaMalawi 10,3516,432
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3915,836
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6936,023
DaweiMyanmar 6,9144,297
De BiltNetherlands 15,8909,874
De KooyNetherlands 15,9029,881
Den HelderNetherlands 15,9039,882
DannevirkeNew Zealand 3,3392,075
DarfieldNew Zealand 3,0221,878
DargavilleNew Zealand 3,1881,981
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,9201,814
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,9421,828
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,5489,661
DalbandinPakistan 10,5206,537
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,2416,364
DirPakistan 10,4226,476
DroshPakistan 10,4536,496
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,9913,723
DohaQatar 11,3237,036
DorohoiRomania 14,3698,929
Dikson IslandRussia 12,8157,963
DudinkaRussia 12,3557,677
DzardzanRussia 11,5927,203
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5027,147
DakarSenegal 16,73010,396
DaruSierra Leone 15,6879,748
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5505,935
DamazinSudan 12,0367,479
DongolaSudan 12,8247,969
DamascusSyria 13,0378,102
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,0378,101
Deir EzzorSyria 12,8297,972
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8766,759
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4116,470
DjerbaTunisia 15,2669,487
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,9498,046
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,31610,139
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,45210,223
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,7708,557
DonetskUkraine 13,5548,423
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0086,841
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,16110,043
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,66610,356
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,9669,300
Danville, IlUsa 15,9189,892
Darlington, ScUsa 16,52610,270
Davenport, WaUsa 13,7238,528
David City, NeUsa 15,1799,432
Dayton, OhUsa 16,24610,095
Dayton, WaUsa 13,6928,508
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,8739,864
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3938,322
Decatur, IlUsa 15,8349,839
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4678,990
Delaware, OhUsa 16,34210,155
Delphine, InUsa 16,0159,952
Denton, MdUsa 16,93410,523
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,5049,013
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,4709,613
Deseret, UtUsa 13,8138,584
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,3589,544
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,32710,146
Dickson, TnUsa 15,8979,879
Dillon, MtUsa 14,0198,711
Dixon, IlUsa 15,7779,804
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,8559,231
Dover, DeUsa 16,93410,523
Dover, TnUsa 15,8429,844
Dublin, TxUsa 14,8339,217
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,7249,771
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,6379,717
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,7999,818
Durham, NhUsa 17,32810,768
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,24610,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -