Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7726,694
ChlefAlgeria 16,17310,050
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,7119,763
CeresArgentina 12,4937,763
ChamicalArgentina 12,3027,644
ChepesArgentina 12,1907,575
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6656,628
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4487,735
CórdobaArgentina 12,2727,626
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2657,621
CorrientesArgentina 12,8427,980
CairnsAustralia 2,1351,326
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 972604
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6341,637
CedunaAustralia 546339
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,203747
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,600995
Cobar MoAustralia 781486
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,3821,480
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,459907
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 895556
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0525,004
CharnocksBarbados 16,98310,553
CotonouBenin 14,5219,024
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8108,582
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5738,434
CabroboBrazil 15,1769,431
CaceresBrazil 14,0918,757
CaetiteBrazil 14,5659,051
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2899,501
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,7008,514
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3558,299
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5868,443
Campos SalesBrazil 15,3499,538
CanavieirasBrazil 14,3808,936
CaparaoBrazil 13,8478,605
CapinopolisBrazil 13,9908,694
CaratingaBrazil 13,9278,654
CaravelasBrazil 14,1528,794
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,5479,040
CarolinaBrazil 15,2719,490
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,3128,272
CataguasesBrazil 13,7498,544
CatalaoBrazil 14,0678,742
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7298,531
CaxiasBrazil 15,5839,684
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8137,962
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4569,604
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7288,531
ChapecoBrazil 13,0158,087
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,5389,034
CipoBrazil 14,8879,251
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,1429,409
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0098,705
CordeiroBrazil 13,6788,500
CorrentinaBrazil 14,6209,085
CorumbaBrazil 13,7738,559
CoximBrazil 13,9088,643
CrateusBrazil 15,5539,665
CuiabaBrazil 14,1918,818
CuritibaBrazil 13,2528,235
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,1108,768
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,6429,099
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,3118,272
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,26210,105
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9669,922
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,49510,250
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8858,628
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,1358,162
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,0188,090
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,60210,938
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,8128,583
Chapais, QcCanada 16,85410,474
Charlo, NbCanada 17,50610,879
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,81011,067
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,80711,065
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,3158,274
Chatham, NbCanada 17,61210,945
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,4319,589
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,42910,209
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,29610,748
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,3939,565
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0278,717
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7479,785
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4198,960
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,42710,208
Comox, BcCanada 13,3278,282
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,4638,988
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,7229,770
Coronation, AbCanada 14,3048,889
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,9508,669
ChicoChile 10,4586,499
ChillanChile 11,4557,118
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3967,082
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4497,736
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5126,532
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6497,239
ChangchunChina 8,8655,509
ChangduChina 8,5285,299
ChangshaChina 7,5284,678
ChengduChina 8,1455,062
ChongqingChina 7,9124,916
Camilo DazaColombia 15,6539,727
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,2029,447
CamagueyCuba 16,16610,046
CasablancaCuba 15,8659,858
ChebCzech Republic 15,4069,573
CopenhagenDenmark 15,3609,545
CabreraDominican Republic 16,75010,409
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,63310,336
CotuiDominican Republic 16,69610,375
CanarEcuador 14,3058,889
CairoEgypt 13,3148,273
CaenFrance 16,33510,151
ChateaurouxFrance 16,20710,071
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,48410,243
CocobeachGabon 13,5288,406
CologneGermany 15,7839,808
ChiosGreece 14,1098,767
CorfuGreece 14,6649,113
ConakryGuinea 16,0209,955
CatacamasHonduras 15,0629,360
CholutecaHonduras 14,8539,230
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1315,053
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3115,164
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3115,164
ChahbaharIran 10,5786,573
ClaremorrisIreland 16,74210,404
ClonesIreland 16,61410,324
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,68810,370
CorkIreland 16,79510,437
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,79810,438
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,5659,673
CameriItaly 15,6759,741
CampobassoItaly 15,1459,412
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,5249,646
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,5249,647
Cape FrascaItaly 15,6269,710
Cape MeleItaly 15,7049,759
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,0609,358
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,0129,328
CerviaItaly 15,3799,557
CiampinoItaly 15,3199,520
Cimone MountainItaly 15,5059,635
Cisa PassItaly 15,5699,675
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,3859,560
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,4139,578
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,9839,311
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,8849,249
ChibaJapan 7,8474,876
ChichibuJapan 7,8894,902
ChichijimaJapan 6,9104,294
ChoshiJapan 7,8644,887
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,1168,150
ChilekaMalawi 10,1996,338
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4286,480
ChitipaMalawi 10,7486,679
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9758,684
ComitanMexico 14,5959,069
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,9193,056
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5365,925
ChoirMongolia 9,5465,932
CasablancaMorocco 16,91910,513
ChindeMozambique 9,8786,138
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2404,499
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,1091,932
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,2942,047
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,9441,830
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,0641,904
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,0631,903
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,0571,900
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,0471,894
CondegaNicaragua 14,9229,273
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8614,264
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7154,794
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1775,081
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9894,964
ChhorPakistan 9,8716,134
ChitralPakistan 10,4716,507
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1498,171
ConcepcionParaguay 13,3098,270
CajamarcaPeru 13,9388,661
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0628,738
ChiclayoPeru 13,8778,623
ChimbotePeru 13,7568,548
CuzcoPeru 13,7408,538
CzestochowaPoland 14,9349,280
CoimbraPortugal 17,06010,601
CalafatRomania 14,5379,033
CeahlauRomania 14,3808,936
ClujRomania 14,5519,042
ConstantaRomania 14,1018,763
CraiovaRomania 14,4728,993
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,7387,915
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,6697,873
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0297,475
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0477,486
Cape UelenRussia 12,0737,502
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1485,685
CaraRussia 10,3906,457
Cerdyn’Russia 12,9238,031
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8957,392
ChitaRussia 9,9766,199
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9806,201
CokurdahRussia 11,7637,310
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2876,392
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1286,294
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6155,353
CaceresSpain 16,88310,491
CadizSpain 16,85310,473
Ciudad RealSpain 16,67210,360
CordobaSpain 16,74210,403
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6994,784
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8334,246
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5344,060
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2884,529
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3434,563
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6724,146
ChumphonThailand 6,5314,059
CanakkaleTurkey 14,1498,792
CorumTurkey 13,4818,377
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2626,998
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9896,829
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,48310,243
CernovcyUkraine 14,4138,956
ChernigovUkraine 14,1058,765
CarrascoUruguay 12,1107,525
ColoniaUruguay 12,1147,528
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,01710,575
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,7639,795
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,93410,523
Camden, ScUsa 16,41510,200
Canton, NyUsa 16,97510,548
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,2229,459
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,93110,521
Caribou, MeUsa 17,44010,838
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,7479,786
Casper, WyUsa 14,4658,989
Centralia, WaUsa 13,3548,298
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,79610,437
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,63710,338
Charles City, IaUsa 15,5449,659
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,48110,241
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,47310,237
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,44410,219
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,44910,222
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,71510,387
Chaska, MnUsa 15,5159,641
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,0659,983
Chazy, NyUsa 17,12910,644
Chelsea, VtUsa 17,19410,684
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,53210,273
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7209,147
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,5499,041
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,9609,918
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,9509,911
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1378,163
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,43310,212
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,5579,046
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,18910,060
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,20310,069
Circleville, OhUsa 16,34310,156
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,3509,538
Clark, SdUsa 15,1739,429
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,5229,646
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,9529,913
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5439,037
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,44610,220
Clinton, IaUsa 15,7779,804
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4727,129
Coldwater, MiUsa 16,18910,060
College Park, MdUsa 16,85310,473
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4889,003
Columbia, MoUsa 15,5409,657
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,40310,193
Columbus, GaUsa 16,0869,996
Columbus, InUsa 16,0749,989
Columbus, KsUsa 15,2589,482
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,35210,161
Conception, MoUsa 15,3309,526
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,0989,382
Conway, ArUsa 15,4649,609
Conway, ScUsa 16,59510,312
Cooperstown, NyUsa 17,00510,567
Corning, ArUsa 15,5799,681
Cornwall, VtUsa 17,15010,657
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7059,138
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,9729,304
Cortland, NyUsa 16,91010,508
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,2378,226
Covington, LaUsa 15,5129,639
Covington, TnUsa 15,6669,735
Crete, NeUsa 15,1849,436
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,4558,982
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,7697,314
CimbajUzbekistan 11,7697,314
CaracasVenezuela 16,27310,112
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,28110,117
CoroVenezuela 16,14910,035
ChipataZambia 10,5476,554
ChomaZambia 10,7816,699
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,0906,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -