Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6766,634
BustAfghanistan 10,7046,651
BatnaAlgeria 15,7239,771
BecharAlgeria 16,36910,172
BejaiaAlgeria 15,8569,853
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,31510,138
BiskraAlgeria 15,7509,787
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,4299,588
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0575,628
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0055,596
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9935,588
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3715,823
ByrdAntarctica 6,4133,985
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5507,177
BarilocheArgentina 11,0266,852
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0847,509
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 885550
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,6221,008
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4831,543
BrestBelarus 14,6309,091
BrusselsBelgium 15,9689,923
Belize CityBelize 15,0149,330
BeninBenin 14,5219,024
BohiconBenin 14,6089,077
BermudaBermuda 17,85311,094
BageBrazil 12,5277,785
BambuiBrazil 13,8868,629
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7618,551
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3099,513
BarcelosBrazil 15,4399,594
BarraBrazil 14,8939,255
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,5009,632
BarreirasBrazil 14,7649,175
BelémBrazil 15,9029,882
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,9078,642
BelterraBrazil 15,6069,698
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,1099,389
Bom JesusBrazil 12,8798,003
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,6509,103
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3338,906
BrevesBrazil 15,8359,840
BurgasBulgaria 14,1398,786
BurundiBurundi 11,5257,162
BatouriCameroon 13,3688,307
Bagotville, QcCanada 17,17310,671
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,5468,418
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,1489,413
Banff, AbCanada 14,0088,704
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,63010,334
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,79011,055
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,1718,806
Bissett, MbCanada 15,3809,557
Blue River, BcCanada 13,7838,565
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,78610,431
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,1088,146
Brandon, MbCanada 15,0769,369
Broadview, SkCanada 14,8949,255
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,12410,019
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,1728,185
Burgeo, NfCanada 19,07811,855
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,4298,345
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,4929,006
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0008,078
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,9998,078
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5266,541
BeijingChina 8,6345,365
BarranquillaColombia 15,7169,766
Benito SalasColombia 15,0359,343
BogotáColombia 15,2649,485
BrnoCzech Republic 15,0939,379
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2967,641
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4807,755
BaniDominican Republic 16,62010,328
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,55110,285
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,71010,384
BahariyaEgypt 13,4488,357
Beni SuefEgypt 13,2918,259
BiarritzFrance 16,48210,242
BordeauxFrance 16,40910,196
BrestFrance 16,63510,337
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,1434,439
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,1454,440
BitamGabon 13,4488,357
BanjulGambia 16,55810,289
BerlinGermany 15,3379,530
BrockenGermany 15,5239,646
BokeGuinea 16,22110,080
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,35410,163
BudapestHungary 14,9059,262
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,8919,253
BangaloreIndia 8,3365,180
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,7875,461
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2805,145
BikanerIndia 9,7896,083
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3642,712
BabolsarIran 11,9177,405
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0486,865
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,2047,584
Bandar LengehIran 11,1306,917
BirjandIran 11,1826,949
BushehrIran 11,6097,214
BaghdadIraq 12,3907,699
BasraIraq 11,9527,427
BelmulletIreland 16,77510,424
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,70610,381
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,9639,298
BergamoItaly 15,5959,691
BolognaItaly 15,4619,608
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,4759,616
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,9989,320
BrindisiItaly 14,8549,231
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,0709,365
BouakeIvory Coast 15,2289,463
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0876,890
BeirutLebanon 13,1438,167
BenghaziLibya 14,3758,933
BirzaiLithuania 14,5979,071
BitolaMacedonia 14,5869,064
BlantyreMalawi 10,1996,338
BvumbweMalawi 10,1756,323
BintuluMalaysia 5,0073,112
BamakoMali 15,8379,841
Bko-SMali 15,8249,833
BougounMali 15,7049,758
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,96010,539
BaitagMongolia 10,1726,321
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3626,439
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8636,129
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4225,855
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3485,809
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7816,078
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5685,945
BulganMongolia 9,9356,174
BhamawMyanmar 7,8944,905
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,8931,798
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,0661,905
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,9111,809
BlenheimNew Zealand 3,1491,957
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3,2672,030
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,0589,357
BilmaNiger 14,3958,945
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,7919,191
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,5959,069
BergenNorway 15,6609,731
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,6599,731
BjornoyaNorway 14,5999,072
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,0049,323
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,1549,417
BadinPakistan 9,8766,137
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,9376,175
BalakotPakistan 10,2596,375
BarkhanPakistan 10,1896,332
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,1909,439
BascoPhilippines 6,4043,979
BialystokPoland 14,6759,119
BejaPortugal 17,00710,568
BragancaPortugal 16,91510,511
BistritaRomania 14,4899,003
BucharestRomania 14,3078,890
BajkitRussia 11,3947,080
BarabinskRussia 11,5517,178
BarnaulRussia 11,1616,936
BerezovoRussia 12,7147,901
BiserRussia 12,7127,899
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5405,928
BogdarinRussia 10,2236,353
BogucanyRussia 11,0576,871
BomnakRussia 10,0146,223
BorRussia 11,5877,200
BorzjaRussia 9,7346,049
BratskRussia 10,7236,664
BelgradeSerbia 14,7479,164
BoSierra Leone 15,7519,788
BontheSierra Leone 15,7689,799
BratislavaSlovakia 15,0529,353
BerberaSomalia 10,9856,826
BusanSouth Korea 7,8524,879
BadajozSpain 16,92310,516
BarcelonaSpain 16,18210,056
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,65610,350
BabanusaSudan 12,6067,834
BaselSwitzerland 15,7619,794
BernSwitzerland 15,7689,798
BangkokThailand 6,7324,183
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7464,192
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1474,441
BizerteTunisia 15,4589,606
BalikesirTurkey 14,0088,705
BursaTurkey 13,9358,660
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2657,000
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,56210,292
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,53510,275
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,53510,275
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,33710,152
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,39610,188
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,27810,115
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1678,182
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,6509,104
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,87810,488
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8427,980
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8417,980
Batesville, MsUsa 15,6119,701
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,3879,562
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,9319,278
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,47910,240
Bedford, MaUsa 17,34410,778
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7109,141
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,6139,702
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0468,107
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9347,416
Bethlehem, NhUsa 17,22910,706
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7487,921
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8147,963
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 16,15510,039
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,3788,935
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,93210,522
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,8889,873
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3108,271
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,9859,312
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,53210,273
Blackville, ScUsa 16,37410,175
Blaine, WaUsa 13,4478,356
Blakely, GaUsa 15,9649,920
Block Island, RiUsa 17,18110,676
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6809,123
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,7278,530
Booneville, MsUsa 15,7579,792
Boonton, NjUsa 17,07110,608
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 17,33610,773
Bowler, WiUsa 15,8789,867
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,0399,967
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,6479,723
Brenham, TxUsa 14,9059,262
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 17,17610,673
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,5319,651
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,34410,157
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,76510,418
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,8349,840
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,9389,282
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,5479,661
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6289,090
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,4779,618
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5668,430
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,56910,296
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,35010,160
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,70410,380
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,3149,516
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,47710,239
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,6689,736
Burlington, VtUsa 17,12910,644
Burns, OregonUsa 13,5128,397
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9546,807
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,38810,184
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,0649,982
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4296,481
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4196,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -