Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adelaide, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adelaide, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adelaide, South Australia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,0479,972
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,0179,953
AlgiersAlgeria 16,0159,952
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,6199,706
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0877,511
AzulArgentina 11,8197,345
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8771,166
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,319820
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,383860
AmberleyAustralia 1,573977
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5437,794
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,3007,644
AimoresBrazil 13,9628,676
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,7549,168
AltamiraBrazil 15,6289,711
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,0219,335
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5628,428
ApodiBrazil 15,4849,622
AracajuBrazil 14,8939,255
AracuaiBrazil 14,2538,857
AragarcasBrazil 14,2488,854
AraxaBrazil 13,9268,654
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1719,427
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,4758,373
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,5248,404
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4428,353
Alert Bay, BcCanada 18,25011,341
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6689,115
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,8639,857
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,6779,742
AbecheChad 13,3938,322
AntofagastaChile 12,8397,978
AricaChile 13,3518,296
AltaiChina 10,4726,507
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6849,125
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7629,173
AraucaColombia 15,7099,762
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,67310,361
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,75710,413
AzuaDominican Republic 16,59710,313
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,4918,384
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,2118,209
AswanEgypt 12,8778,002
AsyutEgypt 13,1988,201
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,6339,093
AsmaraEritrea 11,8357,354
AssabEritrea 11,3577,057
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4617,122
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,6329,714
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7005,406
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,3683,336
AccraGhana 14,6739,118
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,2128,831
AthensGreece 14,2998,886
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 14,2878,878
AasiaatGreenland 16,19510,064
AmmassalikGreenland 16,59710,313
AputiteqGreenland 16,31810,140
AkureyriIceland 16,26610,108
AgraIndia 9,3845,832
AhmedabadIndia 9,4745,887
AkolaIndia 8,9615,569
AllahabadIndia 8,9895,586
AmritsarIndia 9,9496,182
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,6352,259
AbadanIran 11,9027,396
ArakIran 11,9897,450
AlbengaItaly 15,7089,761
AlgheroItaly 15,6559,728
AmendolaItaly 15,0589,357
AnconaItaly 15,2739,491
ArezzoItaly 15,4059,573
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,9449,286
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,8989,258
AbashiriJapan 8,8005,469
AburatsuJapan 7,4354,620
AikawaJapan 8,1155,043
AjiroJapan 7,7844,837
AkitaJapan 8,3055,161
AkuneJapan 7,4994,660
AomoriJapan 8,4295,238
AsahikawaJapan 8,7615,444
AsosanJapan 7,5834,712
AmmanJordan 13,0128,086
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6996,648
AinaziLatvia 14,6309,091
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1495,686
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9125,538
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9155,540
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1555,689
AtarMauritania 16,80810,445
AgalegaMauritius 8,6175,355
AcapulcoMexico 13,9338,658
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9516,183
AltaiMongolia 9,9866,205
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7156,037
AgadirMorocco 16,99810,563
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,8909,874
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,8431,767
ApplebyNew Zealand 3,0841,917
ArapuniNew Zealand 3,3142,060
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3,2672,030
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,9991,863
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3,0551,899
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3,2532,021
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3,2522,021
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3,2512,021
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3,2512,021
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3,2512,021
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3,2512,021
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,8729,242
AgadezNiger 14,7439,161
AsuncionParaguay 13,1068,144
ArequipaPeru 13,4888,381
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,1913,847
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5665,323
AradRomania 14,7099,140
AjanRussia 10,1646,316
AldanRussia 10,4766,510
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,9078,021
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9497,425
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5535,936
AnadyrRussia 11,5987,207
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8438,602
ArmavirRussia 13,1958,200
AstrakhanRussia 12,7657,932
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,4883,411
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,03810,587
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,49510,250
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,37010,172
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,51010,259
Abu HamedSudan 12,5897,823
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1167,529
AqiqSudan 12,0767,504
ArbaatSudan 12,2777,629
AromaSudan 12,1187,530
AtbaraSudan 12,4257,721
Abu KamalSyria 12,7227,906
AleppoSyria 13,1118,147
AranyaprathetThailand 6,6094,107
AtakpameTogo 14,7179,145
AdanaTurkey 13,3028,266
AfyonTurkey 13,7648,553
AnkaraTurkey 13,6218,464
AntalyaTurkey 13,6728,496
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5787,195
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,19210,062
AberporthUk 16,53610,275
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,49210,248
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,6958,510
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,7788,562
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0146,844
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0296,854
ArtigasUruguay 12,5807,817
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,7009,756
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,1479,413
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,2958,262
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7009,135
Ada, MnUsa 15,2729,490
Adrian, MiUsa 16,27210,111
Aiken, ScUsa 16,32510,145
Akron, OhUsa 16,48110,241
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3468,915
Albany, GaUsa 16,0879,997
Albany, New YorkUsa 17,10510,629
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,5229,646
Albion, NeUsa 15,1239,397
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,1968,821
Aledo, IlUsa 15,6819,745
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,1589,419
Algona, IaUsa 15,4639,609
Alice, TxUsa 14,6709,116
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,98510,555
Alliance, NeUsa 14,7359,157
Alma, MiUsa 16,19310,063
Alpena, MichiganUsa 16,30510,132
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2658,865
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6259,088
Amherst, MaUsa 17,18010,676
Amite, LaUsa 15,4569,604
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4667,746
Anderson, InUsa 16,0889,997
Anderson, ScUsa 16,26010,104
Angelica, NyUsa 16,76710,419
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,27210,111
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,1168,150
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,9159,890
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,0809,992
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,31010,135
Ashland, WiUsa 15,7279,773
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,2578,238
Atchison, KsUsa 15,3109,514
Athens, GaUsa 16,20610,070
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,09910,004
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 17,05910,601
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3226,414
Auburn, NeUsa 15,2469,474
Augusta, GaUsa 16,31110,136
Augusta, MtUsa 14,1508,793
Aurora, IlUsa 15,9429,906
Austin, TxUsa 14,7939,193
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4797,133
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7956,708
AcariguaVenezuela 16,0269,959
AdenYemen 11,1356,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -